The Lucha Report For December 15



RESULTS

EMLL 12/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Acertijo
2. Black Metal & Neutron defeated Angel del Mal & Evola
3. La Comandante & Princesa Blanca beat Goya Kong & Silueta
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Rush defeated Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Revancha Match: La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Mistico/Sagrado/”Strongman” Jon Anderson when Mephisto ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him.

EMLL 12/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II beat Cholo & Zayco
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Leono/Starman defeated Apocalipsis/Demus 3:16/Escorpion
3. Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente beat Escandalo/Euforia/Nosferatu by DQ when Euforia fouled Valiente.
4. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Blue Panther/La Mascara/Maximo
5. CMLL Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: Shocker beat Hijo del Texano to win the title.

Lucha Libre Azteca 12/12 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Golden Boy & Potro Jr. beat Difunto I & Tigre Universitario
2. Hijo del Fantasma & Rey Hechicero defeated Ephesto & Misterioso II
3. Sangre Azteca & Virus beat Diamante & Mascara Purpura
4. Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Maximo & Sagrado
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis beat Blue Panther & Hector Garza by DQ to win the title when Garza ripped off Atlantis’ mask.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Disturbio & Semental
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Diamante/Sagrado vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Participants: Angel de Oro/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Mistico/Rotoporky/Averno/Hector Garza/Hijo del Texano/Misterioso II/Negro Casas
4. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

12/19 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Camorra & Mortiz
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Torneo por la Mexican National Trios Titles – Block A – Participants: Fuego/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Nosferatu/Polvora)
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Nube Roja vs. Acertijo
2. Leono/Metal Blanco/Trueno vs. Kid Tiger/Malefico/Puma King
3. Angel de Plata/Black Metal/Metalico vs. Hooligan/Semental/Virus
4. Maximo/Metro/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Texano/Olimpico
5. Mistico vs. Psicosis

12/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo vs. Templario
2. Neutron & Palacio Negro vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata) vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Loco Max
4. Blue Panther/Delta/Maximo vs. Felino/Hector Garza/Negro Casas
5. Mistico vs. Mephisto

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Angel Solitario Jr./Halcon Militar/Nigma vs. Destructor Muerte/Malefico/El Rudo
2. Capitan Galaxia/Colonel Furia/Galactico vs. Black Morse/Coco Viper/Memo Valle
3. Gato Volador/Hijo del Gato Volador/Gitano del Norte/Medico Infernal vs. Furor/Hijo del Espanto/Tigre Negro/Chica de Arabia
4. Vale Tudo Rules: Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Veneno Extremo
5. Hijo del Ninja/Mascara Dorada/Silencio vs. Los Difuntos I y II/Dragon Rojo

INDEPENDENT

12/16 – Cancha Florencio Salazar de Rio Verde
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
5. La Parka Jr. & Super Fly vs. Escoria & Zorro

12/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Cancun
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Atlantis/Averno/Ephesto

12/16 – Quinta Caporales de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Tito Santana & Sexy Star
4. Gato Eveready & Relampago vs. Pimpinela Escarlata & Polvo de Estrellas
5. El Mesias/Nicho el Millionario/Octagon vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

12/17 – Arena Neza
1. Camaleon & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Apolo EStrada Jr. & Durango Kid
2. Sensei & Starman vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Coco Blanco/Cocolores/Neza Kid vs. Hermano Muerte III/Kid Tiger/Puma King
4. Metro & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rotoporky vs. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Rey Bucanero
6. Latin ♥ & Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza

12/18 – Gimnasio Municipal de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache/Mascarita Divina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. La Hechicera/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chris Stone & Zorro

12/18 – Parque de Beisbol de Cordoba
1. ?
2. El Brazo & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Pasion Kristal
3. Aero Star/Gran Apache/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Elegido/Gronda II/Nicho el Millionario vs. Chessman/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)

12/18 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Relevos Increibles: Blue Panther/Atlantis/Negro Casas vs. La Mascara/La Sombra/Hector Garza

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Lobo Escarlata & Nino Tormenta vs. Depredador & Marduk
2. Aguila Guerrera Jr. & Drigger vs. Kalibus & Nino de Fuego
3. Osiris & Ztizan vs. Arafat & Forastero
4. Daga/Eterno/Jeque vs. Los Hermanos Cirio (Luis/Manny/Tony)
5. Judas el Traidor/Justiciero/Magnifico vs. AK-47/Dr. Cerebro/911

12/19 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Elegido & Super Fly vs. Nygma & Yuriko
5. Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Electroshock & Hernandez

12/20 – Polideportivo la Huichecera de Tehuacan
1. ?
2. El Brazo/La Parkita/Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Extreme Tiger & Joe Lider vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Cibernetico & Hernandez

12/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Tepic
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Argenis/Gato Eveready/Fabi Apache vs. Espiritu/Ozz/Sexy Star
3. Elegido & Octagon vs. Electroshock & Histeria
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico/Vampiro/Zorro

12/22 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya
1. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
2. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Alan y Chris Stone
3. Aero Star/Jack Evans/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Cibernetico & Elegido vs. Chessman & Silver Kain

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/18 – Gimnasio Pablo Collin de Cuatitlan Izcalli
1. Bracito de Plata & Voladorcito vs. Mini Mr. Aguila & Piratita Morgan
2. Lluvia & Marcela vs. La Nazi & Princesa Blanca
3. Black Fire/Naruto/Ragde vs. Dinamic Black/Micke Segura/Nino de Fuego
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Heddi Karouhi vs. Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Radioactivo
5. 3 Way Extreme Match: Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Felino & Head Hunter I vs. American Killer & Kung Fu Jr.

12/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. Vale Tudo Rules: Heddi Karouhi vs. Coca Fuego
3. Bizarro & Zenky vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & Bryan Lee
4. Skayde & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Radioactivo
5. IWL Trios Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) © vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Amarillo/Coco Rojo)
6. 10 Way Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match por la Copa Ixtapaluca – Participants: Aero Boy/Black Fire/Naruto/Pesadilla/Ragde/Daga/Eterno/Fantasma de la Opera/Low Rider/Violento Jack
7. Hijo del Lizmark & L.A. Par-K vs. Canek & Head Hunter I

12/25 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: El Dollar vs. Gran Markus Jr. vs. Head Hunter I
5. Marco Corleone & Mascara Sagrada vs. Canek & Hijo del Lizmark

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centurion & X vs. Alan Extreme & Carta Brava Jr.
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon vs. Eterno & Hammer
3. El Angel/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo)
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. La Miltia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Chris Stone/Hernandez/Silver King

12/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sexy Lady & La Vaquerita vs. Chica Tormenta & Princesa Lou
2. Chico Che/El Pollo/Tony Rivera vs. Comando Negro/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo
3. Los Bizarros (Amadeus/Escoria/Tabu) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Texas Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. Steel Cage Caballera contra Caballera Match: Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan

PERROS DEL MAL

1/7 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Barbaros I y II
2. Mr. Celeste/Guerrero de la Noche/Motocross vs. Fobia/Guerrero Mantis/Jinete de la Muerte
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
4. Bestia 666/Super Crazy/X-Fly vs. Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Super Fly
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES LOPEZ

12/27 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Serpiente Marina & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Abyss & Histeria
3. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Mascara Dorada vs. Escandalo/Kid Tiger/Loco Max
4. Kempo Dragon/Relampago/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

PROMOCIONES WAGNER

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Dama de Hierro & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mini Chessman
2. Laredo Kid & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Tito Santana & Tigre Cota
3. Joe Lider vs. Hijo del Pierroth
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Elegido vs. Silver Kain & Zorro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Latin Lover vs. Blue Demon Jr.



Recent Posts

Live Now: The Rack Talking WWE NXT, Summerslam, WWE 2k15 & More

Live Now: The Rack Talking WWE NXT, Summerslam, WWE 2k15 & More

Tonight live on the Wild Talk Radio Network, the Multi-Time Award Winning, The Rack retur...

Low Rating For Wednesday’s TNA Impact Wrestling, Many Fans Unaware Of New Night

Low Rating For Wednesday's TNA Impact Wrestling, Many Fans Unaware Of New Night

As PWMania.com reported, Wednesday night's episode of TNA Impact Wrestling drew 852,000 viewers, dow...

WWE Superstars Results – August 21, 2014

WWE Superstars Results – August 21, 2014

We are in Las Vegas, Nevada and your announcers are Renee ‘The Heyman Gal’ Young and Tom ‘Home...

WWE NXT Results – August 21, 2014

WWE NXT Results – August 21, 2014

We are in Winter Park, Florida and your announcers are Tom ‘I’m Still Here’ Phillips, Renee ...

UFC Replaces WWE Show, Bellas Storyline Latest, Eva Maria, Interesting WWE Total Diva Stat

UFC Replaces WWE Show, Bellas Storyline Latest, Eva Maria, Interesting WWE Total Diva Stat

- PWMania.com reported that Sportsnet360 replaced WWE NXT with Main Event on Thursdays and dropped W...