The Lucha Report For December 18



RESULTS

EMLL 12/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Sauron beat Black Tiger & Blue Center
2. Astro Boy/Horus/Tigre Blanco defeated Centauro de Fuego (subbing for El Bronco)/Demus 3:16/Inquisidor
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus) beat Angel Azteca Jr./Fuego/Sensei
4. Rush/Stuka Jr./Toscano defeated Ephesto/Misterioso II/Vangelis
5. Revancha Match: La Mascara/Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson beat Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) with Mascara/Shocker going over Dragon/UG clean setting up a CMLL Tag Titles match next week.

EMLL 12/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Disturbio & Semental beat Metalico & Molotov
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Diamante/Sagrado defeated Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Round 1: Averno beat Hijo del Fantasma (earned a bye to the finals)
4. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Round 1: Hijo del Texano defeated Rotoporky
5. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Round 1: Negro Casas beat Angel de Oro
6. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Round 1: Hector Garza defeated Delta
7. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Round 1: Mistico beat Misterioso II in the best match of the tournament
8. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Quarterfinals: Negro Casas defeated Hijo del Texano
9. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Quarterfinals: Mistico beat Hector Garza with the Santo Clutch which is hilarious.
10. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Semifinals: Mistico defeated Negro Casas in around a minute.
11. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Block B – Finals: Averno beat Mistico after three straight Devil’s Wings.
12. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/La Sombra defeated Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

Independent 12/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Cancun
1. Alfa Dragon/Black Star/Super Kim beat Blacky el Cubanito/Fantasma del Caribe/Gran Tigre
2. Comodin & Supersonico Jr. defeated Cachorro Jr. & Jungla Verde
3. Hombre Aguila/Invincible Jr./Maximo beat Corsario Jr./Leon Rojo Jr./Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara (subbing for Mascara Dorada)/”Strongman” Jon Anderson defeated Atlantis/Averno/Ephesto

Independent 12/16 – Quinta Caporales de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Fabi Apache beat Tito Santana & Sexy Star
4. Gato Eveready & Relampago defeated Pimpinela Escarlata & Polvo de Estrellas
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Mesias/Nicho el Millionario/Octagon

Independent 12/17 – Arena Neza
1. Sensei & Starman beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Coco Blanco/Cocolores/Neza Kid defeated Hermano Muerte III/Kid Tiger/Puma King and these six are heading to a cage match on 12/25 for the masks.
3. Metro & Stuka Jr. beat Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca when the rudos fought amongst themselves.
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (La Mascara/Maximo/Rotoporky) defeated Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Rey Bucanero which featured a pull-apart brawl with Que Monito & Periquito.
5. Latin ♥ & Shocker beat Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza

IWRG 12/16 – Arena Naucalpan (33rd Anniversary Show)
1. Alan Extreme & Carta Brava Jr. beat Centurion & Jack
2. Eterno & Hammer defeated Dinamic Black & Eragon
3. El Angel/Pantera/Tony Rivera beat Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo) by DQ when Diablo fouled Tony.
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated La Miltia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota) by DQ when AK-47 threw his mask at Cota as retaliation from the previous fall where Tigre faked a foule by him. Militia demanded a shot at the IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles afterwards.
5. Chris Stone/Hernandez/Silver Kain beat Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. when SK fouled and pinned Electro after La Militia distracted the referee. There were light tubes used in the match as well and some of the glass went into the fans.

Promociones Juniors 12/15 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Bam Bam & Mascarita Dorada defeated Pequeno Warrior & Universito Dos Mil
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Estrellita/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. Relevos Suicidas: Diamante & Bogar defeated Galactico & Nitro
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Nitro beat Galactico and no details on his identity.
6. Maximo/Shocker/”Strongman” Jon Anderson defeated Hector Garza/Hijo del Texano/Volador Jr.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/19 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Camorra & Mortiz
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Torneo por la Mexican National Trios Titles – Block A – Participants: Fuego/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Nosferatu/Polvora)
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Nube Roja vs. Acertijo
2. Leono/Metal Blanco/Trueno vs. Kid Tiger/Malefico/Puma King
3. Angel de Plata/Black Metal/Metalico vs. Hooligan/Semental/Virus
4. Maximo/Metro/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Texano/Olimpico
5. Mistico vs. Psicosis

12/20 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Centella de Oro/Stigma vs. Centauro de Fuego/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama
2. Molotov/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Dr. X/Escorpion/Nitro
3. Metro/Rush/Sagrado vs. Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Nobuo Yoshihashi
4. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Toscano vs. Atlantis/Averno/Rey Bucanero
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero (c) vs. La Mascara & Shocker

12/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo vs. Templario
2. Neutron & Palacio Negro vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata) vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Loco Max
4. Blue Panther/Delta/Maximo vs. Felino/Hector Garza/Negro Casas
5. Mistico vs. Mephisto

12/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Metatron vs. Apocalipsis & Disturbio
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Star Fire vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sensei vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Demus 3:16/Virus
4. Metro/Rush/Toscano vs. Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Vangelis
5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

12/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Robin vs. Mortiz & Semental
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano
5. Torneo por la Copa Junior – Finals: Averno vs. Dragon Rojo

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Angel Solitario Jr./Halcon Militar/Nigma vs. Destructor Muerte/Malefico/El Rudo
2. Capitan Galaxia/Colonel Furia/Galactico vs. Black Morse/Coco Viper/Memo Valle
3. Gato Volador/Hijo del Gato Volador/Gitano del Norte/Medico Infernal vs. Furor/Hijo del Espanto/Tigre Negro/Chica de Arabia
4. Vale Tudo Rules: Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Veneno Extremo
5. Hijo del Ninja/Mascara Dorada/Silencio vs. Los Difuntos I y II/Dragon Rojo

GLOBAL PROMOCIONES

12/24 – Parque Revolucion de Culiacan
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Joe Lider vs. Ultimo Gladiador
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Zorro

INDEPENDENT

12/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Lobo Escarlata & Nino Tormenta vs. Depredador & Marduk
2. Aguila Guerrera Jr. & Drigger vs. Kalibus & Nino de Fuego
3. Osiris & Ztizan vs. Arafat & Forastero
4. Daga/Eterno/Jeque vs. Los Hermanos Cirio (Luis/Manny/Tony)
5. Judas el Traidor/Justiciero/Magnifico vs. AK-47/Dr. Cerebro/911

12/19 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Elegido & Super Fly vs. Nygma & Yuriko
5. Cibernetico & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Electroshock & Hernandez

12/20 – Polideportivo la Huichecera de Tehuacan
1. ?
2. El Brazo/La Parkita/Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Psicosis/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Extreme Tiger & Joe Lider vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween)
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Cibernetico & Hernandez

12/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Tepic
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Argenis/Gato Eveready/Fabi Apache vs. Espiritu/Ozz/Sexy Star
3. Elegido & Octagon vs. Electroshock & Histeria
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico/Vampiro/Zorro

12/22 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya
1. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
2. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Alan y Chris Stone
3. Aero Star/Jack Evans/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Cibernetico & Elegido vs. Chessman & Silver Kain

12/25 – Lienzo Charro de La Piedad de Michoacan
1. ?
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Charly Manson vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. La Hechicera & Cinthia Moreno
4. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Billy Boy & Chris Stone
5. Alebrije II/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Ultimo Gladiador

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. Vale Tudo Rules: Heddi Karouhi vs. Coca Fuego
3. Bizarro & Zenky vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & Bryan Lee
4. Skayde & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Radioactivo
5. IWL Trios Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) © vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Amarillo/Coco Rojo)
6. 10 Way Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match por la Copa Ixtapaluca – Participants: Aero Boy/Black Fire/Naruto/Pesadilla/Ragde/Daga/Eterno/Fantasma de la Opera/Low Rider/Violento Jack
7. Hijo del Lizmark & L.A. Par-K vs. Canek & Head Hunter I

12/25 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: El Dollar vs. Gran Markus Jr. vs. Head Hunter I
5. Marco Corleone & Mascara Sagrada vs. Canek & Hijo del Lizmark

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sexy Lady & La Vaquerita vs. Chica Tormenta & Princesa Lou
2. Chico Che/El Pollo/Tony Rivera vs. Comando Negro/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo
3. Los Bizarros (Amadeus/Escoria/Tabu) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Texas Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan © vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. Steel Cage Caballera contra Caballera Match: Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan

PERROS DEL MAL

12/19 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Bestia 666/Super Crazy/X-Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) vs. Blue Demon Jr./Octagon/Kevin Thorn

1/7 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Barbaros I y II
2. Mr. Celeste/Guerrero de la Noche/Motocross vs. Fobia/Guerrero Mantis/Jinete de la Muerte
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
4. Bestia 666/Super Crazy/X-Fly vs. Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Super Fly
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES LOPEZ

12/27 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Serpiente Marina & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Abyss & Histeria
3. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Mascara Dorada vs. Escandalo/Kid Tiger/Loco Max
4. Kempo Dragon/Relampago/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

12/25 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Hombre Verde & Magic Boy vs. Chavo Santana & Loco Gonzalez
2. Argus & Thunder Boy vs. Spartan & Wilbert
3. Chiva Rayada I & Gato Eveready vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito (c) vs. Mascarita de la Muerte
5. La Parka Jr./The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Bizarros (Amadeus/Escoria/Nygma/Tabu)

PROMOCIONES WAGNER

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Dama de Hierro & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mini Chessman
2. Laredo Kid & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Tito Santana & Tigre Cota
3. Joe Lider vs. Hijo del Pierroth
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Elegido vs. Silver Kain & Zorro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Camaleon de Oro/Kendo/Super Astro vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Latin Lover vs. Blue Demon Jr.



Recent Posts

Recent Photo Of CM Punk At The Movies

Recent Photo Of CM Punk At The Movies

Check out this recent photo of CM Punk at the movies: Photos Of CM Punk and AJ Lee Hanging Ou...

Photos Of WWE Diva Eva Marie & WWE Star Jack Swagger At UFC On Fox 11

Photos Of WWE Diva Eva Marie & WWE Star Jack Swagger At UFC On Fox 11

Check out these photos of WWE Diva Eva Marie and WWE Superstar Jack Swagger at the UFC on FOX event:...

Recent Photos Of Former WWE Divas Kelly Kelly and Maryse Together

Recent Photos Of Former WWE Divas Kelly Kelly and Maryse Together

Check out these recent photos of fromer WWE Divas Kelly Kelly and Maryse together:...

Photos: Sting Makes His First Appearance On The WWE Network

Photos: Sting Makes His First Appearance On The WWE Network

Check out these photos of Sting's first appearance on the WWE Network, appearing on The Ultimate War...

New Photos Of Sunny Dressed As A Naughty Catholic School Teacher

New Photos Of Sunny Dressed As A Naughty Catholic School Teacher

Check out these new photos of WWE Hall of Famer Sunny dressed as a naughty catholic school teacher:...