The Lucha Report For November 1



RESULTS

AAA 10/31 – Deportivo Metropolitano de Neza (TV taping)
1. Gato Eveready/Cinthia Moreno/Mari Apache beat Io & Mio Shirai/Yuriko
2. Billy Boy/Chris Stone/Decnis defeated La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) after Super Fly walked out on his teammates.
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy) by countout in a bloody brawl with Los Perros running away from the violence then the Clowns beat up security, members of production, and almost got Joaquin Roldan before deciding discretion was the better part of valor. The Clowns got their masks ripped good here with help from barbed wire.
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Hernandez/L.A. Par-K – Perrito was taken out immediately as Mesias destroyed him with a steel chair and there were reports from people at the show that Perrito was inebriated going into the match so this was the way of getting him out of the match. Halloween would take his place and Parka got the big pin over Par-K to win the match. Zorro then attacked Wagner after the match before the Clowns made the save and Wagner formed a faction with them after the match even with a name which is Potencia Mundial (World Power)
5. Cuervo & Ozz beat Chessman & Zorro and the Militia attacked them after the match but the Bizarros made the save with two members debuting in Nygma (who was an original member) & Amadeus who is masked and wears the classical garb.

EMLL 10/31 – Arena Coliseo
1. Disturbio & Mortiz beat Camaleon & Robin
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica beat La Comandante/La Seductora/Mima Shimoda
4. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi defeated Maximo/Toscano/Valiente when Ishikari pinned Maximo and challenged him to a hair match afterwards as revenge for Maximo taking his hair on June 6th.
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rotoporky (dressed as a combination of Charly Manson & Vampiro for Halloween) beat Atlantis/Mephisto/Rey Bucanero

EMLL 10/31 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo beat Angel del Mal
2. Drago & Evola defeated Magnum & Samurai and there were hair match challenges thrown around afterwards.
3. Dr. X/Hooligan/Nosferatu beat Angel Azteca Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr./Starman
4. Fabian el Gitano/Rush/Stuka Jr. defeated Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. La Mascara/Sagrado/Shocker beat Ephesto/Hector Garza/Negro Casas

Independent 10/28 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. 8 Way Dance: Kalet beat Arsenal/Pequeno Cobra/Zagma/Jhonky/Desastre/Miedo Extremo/Kalibus
2. 4 Way Dance: Drastick Boy defeated Ciclope/Mascara Oriental/Zairus
3. Fabi y Mari Apache beat Chica Tormenta & Sexy Star
4. Violento Jack defeated Hormiga
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Aero Boy/Juan el Ranchero/Paranoico
6. Crazy Boy/Daga/La Parka Jr. defeated Eterno/Gran Apache (subbing for Nicho el Millionario)/Ultimo Gladiador

Independent 10/30 – Arena Neza
1. Apocalipsis & Escorpion beat Bengala & Robin
2. Kid Tiger & Puma King defeated Fabian el Gitano & Starman
3. Dralion/Los Hermanos Muerte I y II beat Coco Blanco/Cocolores/Neza Kid
4. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata defeated Cancerbero & Raziel
5. Stuka Jr. & Valiente beat Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca by DQ when Azteca fouled Valiente.
6. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Sagrado & Shocker

IWL 10/31 – Gimnasio Pablo Colin de Izcalli (All Steel Cage Matches)
1. Vale Tudo Rules: Heddi Karaoui fought Solar I to a draw
2. Bestia 666 & X-Fly beat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera)
3. 5 Way Dance for the IWL Continental Title: Juventud Guerrera left the cage first and won the title. Other participants: Black Abyss/Scorpio Jr./Las Traumas I y II
4. Damian 666/Hijo del Lizmark/Super Crazy defeated Marco Corleone/Super Nova/Toxico (who was the last Psicosis in AAA that just left with Black Abyss) by DQ when Los Porros entered the cage and attacked the Perros.
5. Extreme Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Aero Boy eliminated Cerebro Negro to take his hair. Other participants: Daga/Micke Segura/Eterno/Naruto/Hijo del Fishman/Black Fire/Ragde/Pesadilla/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Dinamic Black

Promociones del Norte 10/30 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Aereo/Angelix/Genesis Jr. beat Animal III/Dark Warrior/Pantera Asesina by DQ when Pantera fouled Aereo.
2. Caballeras contra Mascara: Perrush-K defeated Hermes who was shaved. Order of Elimination: Hijo del Super Angel/Metro/Perrush-K
3. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito beat Mini Abismo Negro to retain his title.
4. Rey de Reyes: El Mesias defeated Chessman to retain his title.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Zorro beat Nicho el Millionario in a match full of weapons and the referee being in Zorro’s favor. Nicho only got a little hair cut in the ring then got his head shaved in the locker room. Nice FU to the fans.

Promociones Juba 10/31 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. Chamaco Ortiz & Luminoso beat Magnifico & Punos de Serpiente
3. Asterisco/Astro Rey/Estrella Dorada Jr. defeated Antifaz del Norte/Halcon de Oro/Kaoma Jr.
4. Las Imagenes I y II beat Mestizo & Yuma Jr. by DQ.
5. Mistico & La Sombra defeated Averno & Volador Jr.

X-LAW 10/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. 3 Way Dance: La Vaquerita beat Chica Tormenta & La Panterita
2. Bunker & Chapulin Negro defeated Dragon Ninja/Lumino/Okusono
3. La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy)/Sadico beat Arsenal/Disturbio Ledesma/Sadico (Tampico version)
4. 3 Way Dance for the X-LAW Welterweight Title: Serval defeated Aborto & El Duende to retain his title.
5. Bestia 666/Grendal/Heimdal beat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
7. X-LAW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Crazy beat Joe Lider & Shiryu Dragon to retain his title.
8. Decision Match for the vacant X-LAW International Title: Sabu defeated Damian 666 to win the title. NOSAWA was the champion but he no-showed.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/7 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Io & Mio Shirai
3. Aero Star/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. Billy Boy/Chris Stone/Decnis
4. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)/Ozz vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) & X
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady vs. X
2. Tacubo & Zumbi vs. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black
3. Paranoico & X vs. Sick Boy & X
4. Dance Boy & Violento Jack vs. Murder Angel & X
5. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/2 – Arena Coliseo (Dia de los Muertos)
1. Molotov & Starman vs. Disturbio & Durango Kid
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max
3. Delta/Diamante/Fuego vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rotoporky vs. Taichi Ishikari/Negro Casas/Shigeo Okumura
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza © vs. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero

11/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (Dia de los Muertos)
1. El Divino vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Acertijio & In Memoria
3. Black Metal & Metal Blanco vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Fabian el Gitano/Rush/Toscano vs. Escorpion/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
5. Maximo/Shocker/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Trueno vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Euforia
4. Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Felino/Misterioso II/Vangelis
5. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Mascara Dorada/Shocker/Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero vs. Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/7 – Arena Coliseo
1. Astro Boy & Tony Rivera vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Zayco
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Euforia/Nosferatu/Polvora
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Rush/Sagrado vs. Taichi Ishikari/Mephisto/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Maximo/Rotoporky/Shocker vs. Hector Garza/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

11/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astaroth vs. Metalik
2. Leo & Samurai vs. Evola & Malefico
3. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito/X
4. Delta/Diamante/Valiente vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Virus
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Toscano vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

11/2 – Arena Xalapa (Dia de los Muertos)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/X vs. Nygma/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hernandez & Konnan

11/3 – Auditorio Municipal de Cortazar
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & X
5. Gronda II & Octagon vs. Chessman & Espiritu

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Huichapan
1. ?
2. Cinthia Moreno & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Nygma
3. Mini Charly Manson & Octagoncito vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Electroshock

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & Yuriko vs. Tigre Cota & Cinthia Moreno
5. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Monster Clown & Zorro

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Tonatiuh vs. Keshin Black
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Hammer & Magia Negra
3. Bugambilla/Miss Gaviota/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Avisman/Guerrero Negro/Hijo del Diablo
4. Extreme Steel Cage Match: Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. El Castillo del Terror – Participants: AK-47/Alan Extreme/Arlequin Negro/Carta Brava Jr./Centauro/Cerebro Negro/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Cien Caras/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Trauma I

11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Epidemia & Keshin Black
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II
3. El Angel/Chico Che/Freelance vs. Comando Negro/Guerrero Negro/Magia Negra
4. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Gran Markus Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Veneno vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

KING BULLS WRESTLING

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Arsenal/Infierno/Lumino/Oro Negro/Okusuno/Sadico/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Trauma I
5. Elegido/El Mesias/Relampago vs. Extreme Tiger/Hernandez/Zorro

WAGNERMANIA

11/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mascarita de la Muerte
4. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/X vs. Monster Clown/Psycho Clown/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PERROS DEL MAL

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Miss Jackie & NY Knockout Nikki vs. Jennifer Blake & Christina von Eerie
2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly
3. Konnan/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) vs. Super Crazy/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
4. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo/Big Daddy V/Hernandez



Recent Posts

Full WWE Network Schedule For Wednesday: WCW Monday Nitro, Beyond The Ring, More

Full WWE Network Schedule For Wednesday: WCW Monday Nitro, Beyond The Ring, More

Check out the full schedule for Wednesday, day 207 of the WWE Network launch: 12:00 am ET - Monda...

Spoiler: Title Change At TNA Impact Wrestling Tapings, New Knockouts Contender

Spoiler: Title Change At TNA Impact Wrestling Tapings, New Knockouts Contender

The following article contains spoiler information....

Spoiler Photo: Former WWE Superstar Debuts With TNA Wrestling

Spoiler Photo: Former WWE Superstar Debuts With TNA Wrestling

A former WWE Superstar made his TNA debut at Tuesday's tapings in Bethlehem, PA....

Video Highlights From WWE Main Event (9/16/14): Big E vs. Seth Rollins & More

Video Highlights From WWE Main Event (9/16/14): Big E vs. Seth Rollins & More

Watch several video highlights from WWE Main Event. ...

Spoilers: WWE SmackDown Taping Results For 9/19

Spoilers: WWE SmackDown Taping Results For 9/19

WWE taped the September 19, 2014 WWE SmackDown episode from theMississippi Coast Coliseum in Biloxi,...