Posted On 11/11/2010 By In Indy News

The Lucha Report For November 10

NEWS

EMLL announced today that Mephisto suffered a contusion in the right parietal lobe of his brain during his match on Sunday at Arena Coliseo and has been prescribed medicine and rest for at least a week. Mephisto would then return to his doctor to get a timetable on his return.

EMLL also announced that Damian el Terrible suffered an ankle injury working for New Japan and he would be out of action for at least 3 weeks as he is currently in a walking boot and Pegasso will also be out of action for about 3 weeks due to a knee injury.

RESULTS

EMLL 11/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy beat Templario
2. Hierro & Magnum defeated Drago & Leon Blanco
3. Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Demus 3:16/Escorpion/Semental defeated Delta/Diamante/El Gallo
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Sagrado beat Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

EMLL 11/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Zayco beat Camaleon & Principe
2. El Bronco/Durango Kid/Hooligan defeated Guerrero Maya Jr./Metalico/Metatron
3. Angel Azteca Jr. (subbing for Metro)/Fuego/Rush beat Nosferatu/Polvora/Virus by DQ when Polvora fouled Rush.
4. Metro (subbing for Shocker)/Rotoporky/Toscano defeated Hijo del Texano/Misterioso II (subbing for the injured Damian el Terrible)/Vangelis
5. Atlantis (subbing for Mephisto)/Averno/Ephesto beat Alebrije/Charly Manson/Psicosis when Atlantis pinned Psicosis with help from the ropes.

IWRG 11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo & Super Halcon Jr. beat Epidemia & Keshin Black
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon defeated Alan Extreme & Centurion
3. Comando Negro/Guerrero Negro/Magia Negra beat El Angel/Chico Che/Freelance when Comando fouled Angel behind the ref’s back.
4. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata defeated Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. and they get a tag titles shot next week.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Gran Markus Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Veneno by DQ when Markus accidentally hit the tecnico referee so the rudo referee DQed him.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/18 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Cerebro Negro/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro
2. Espiritu/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Zorro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady vs. X
2. Tacubo & Zumbi vs. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black
3. Paranoico & X vs. Sick Boy & X
4. Dance Boy & Violento Jack vs. Murder Angel & X
5. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Starman vs. Escorpion & Mortiz
2. Astral/Electrico/Maximito vs. Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Raziel
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari
6. Blue Panther/Mistico/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Drago & Malefico
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Guerrero Samurai vs. Evola
4. Rush/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Averno/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Leono/Tigre Blanco vs. Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Delta/Diamante/Fuego vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Felino/Negro Casas
5. Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico vs. Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

11/13 – Arena Neza
1. Sensei & Starman vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Coco Blanco/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dralion/Hermano Muerte II
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta vs. Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

11/13 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ultraman Jr. & Estrellita vs. Bestia Metalica & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Gran Markus Jr. & Hijo del Gran Markus
5. Blue Demon Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Black Abyss & Psicosis

11/13 – Plaza de Toros de San Jose Tejalpa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cachorro/El Juez/El Mongol vs. Celestial/Eddy Vega/Elecktro
4. Mari Apache & La Parkita vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & Yuriko vs. Tigre Cota & Cinthia Moreno
5. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Monster Clown & Zorro

11/15 – Deportivo Siervo de la Nacion de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Delta & Diamante vs. Escandalo & Nitro
5. Maximo/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Averno/Rey Bucanero

11/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Zumpango
1. ?
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

11/27 – Salon Casino de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Black Terror/Perro de Guerra/Demonio Baltazar/Alfred Dino/Golden Star/Black Star/Diamante Rojo/Halcon 78 Jr./Tonala/Kraven/Rey Vikingo/Gran Cuchillo
3. La Diabolica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4. La Sombra & Hector Garza vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centurion vs. Nemesis
2. Dinamic Black & Bugambilla vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
3. Los Arlequins (Amarillo/Negro/Rojo) vs. Comando Negro/Guerrero Negro/Magia Negra
4. Bobby Lee Jr./Centauro/Cerebro Negro vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Dr. Cerebro/La Parka Jr./Veneno vs. Billy Boy/Decnis/Hijo del Pierroth

11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black & Bugambilla vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
2. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Angel Mortal/Espectro Jr./Gallego
3. Biba Kasai/Mascarita Sagrada/Miss Gaviota vs. Jennifer Blake/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. © vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

KING BULLS WRESTLING

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Arsenal/Infierno/Lumino/Oro Negro/Okusuno/Sadico/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Trauma I
5. Elegido/El Mesias/Relampago vs. Extreme Tiger/Hernandez/Zorro

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

11/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Super Fly/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Zorro

WAGNERMANIA

11/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mascarita de la Muerte
4. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/X vs. Monster Clown/Psycho Clown/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K/X-Torm/Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Zarco/Cassandro

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo

Tags : , , ,