The Lucha Report For November 11



RESULTS

EMLL 11/8 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Milenium beat Akron/Ares/Espiritu Maligno
2. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi defeated Centella de Oro (subbing for Pegasso)/Fabian el Gitano/Rey Cometa
3. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca beat Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente and the rudos still want a shot at the Mexican National Trios Titles when Mascara Dorada comes back from Japan.
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker/Toscano defeated Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr. by DQ when Ishikari fouled Toscano.
5. Mistico beat Rey Bucanero in what was called a really good match.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Six Flags over Mexico City (Lucha Libre Premier)
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Charly Manson/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Histeria
2. Fabi y Mari Apache/Cinthia Moreno vs. Jennifer Blake/Sexy Star/Mio Shirai
3. Lucha Libre Premier Tournament: Cibernetico & Hernandez vs. El Mesias & Electroshock
4. Lucha Libre Premier Tournament: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Zorro vs. Jack Evans & Chessman

11/18 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Cerebro Negro/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro
2. Espiritu/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Zorro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady vs. X
2. Tacubo & Zumbi vs. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black
3. Paranoico & X vs. Sick Boy & X
4. Dance Boy & Violento Jack vs. Murder Angel & X
5. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Starman vs. Escorpion & Mortiz
2. Astral/Electrico/Maximito vs. Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Raziel
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari
6. Blue Panther/Mistico/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Drago & Malefico
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Guerrero Samurai vs. Evola
4. Rush/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Averno/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Leono/Tigre Blanco vs. Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Delta/Diamante/Fuego vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Felino/Negro Casas
5. Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico vs. Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr.

11/15 – Arena Puebla
1. Milenium & Stigma vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Blue Panther/Rush/Toscano vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mascara Dorada/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Hector Garza/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

11/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Quka
2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. El Gallo & Neutron vs. Evola & Exterminador
4. Mascarita Dorada/Meteoro/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Frisbee vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Fuego vs. Cancerbero/Loco Max/Raziel
4. Shocker/Toscano/Valiente vs. Hijo del Texano/Mephisto/Vangelis
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

11/13 – Arena Neza
1. Sensei & Starman vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Coco Blanco/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dralion/Hermano Muerte II
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta vs. Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

11/13 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ultraman Jr. & Estrellita vs. Bestia Metalica & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Gran Markus Jr. & Hijo del Gran Markus
5. Blue Demon Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Black Abyss & Psicosis

11/13 – Plaza de Toros de San Jose Tejalpa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cachorro/El Juez/El Mongol vs. Celestial/Eddy Vega/Elecktro
4. Mari Apache & La Parkita vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & Yuriko vs. Tigre Cota & Cinthia Moreno
5. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Monster Clown & Zorro

11/15 – Deportivo Siervo de la Nacion de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Delta & Diamante vs. Escandalo & Nitro
5. Maximo/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Averno/Rey Bucanero

11/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Zumpango
1. ?
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

11/27 – Salon Casino de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Black Terror/Perro de Guerra/Demonio Baltazar/Alfred Dino/Golden Star/Black Star/Diamante Rojo/Halcon 78 Jr./Tonala/Kraven/Rey Vikingo/Gran Cuchillo
3. La Diabolica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4. La Sombra & Hector Garza vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black & Bugambilla vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
2. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Angel Mortal/Espectro Jr./Gallego
3. Biba Kasai/Mascarita Sagrada/Miss Gaviota vs. Jennifer Blake/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. © vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

KING BULLS WRESTLING

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Arsenal/Infierno/Lumino/Oro Negro/Okusuno/Sadico/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Trauma I
5. Elegido/El Mesias/Relampago vs. Extreme Tiger/Hernandez/Zorro

MONTERREY

11/12 – Parque Fundidora de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Santo & Huracan Ramirez vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hiedra & Mini Sobredosis vs. La Hechicera & Mini Rio Bravo
3. El Brazo/Persues/Street Boy vs. Orquidea Negra/La Ricachona/Sexy Massiel
4. Hombre sin Miedo/Sobredosis/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Drakon/Pitbull/Rio Bravo
5. Laredo Kid & El Mesias vs. Antifaz del Norte & Chessman

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

11/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Super Fly/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Zorro

WAGNERMANIA

11/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mascarita de la Muerte
4. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/X vs. Monster Clown/Psycho Clown/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K/X-Torm/Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Zarco/Cassandro

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo



Recent Posts

Video: WWE Top 10 World Championship Victories

Video: WWE Top 10 World Championship Victories

Find out where Daniel Bryan's WWE World Heavyweight Championship victory falls on this edition of WW...

Chris Jericho Films New Series (Photo), John Cena, Roman Reigns & More Featured (Video)

Chris Jericho Films New Series (Photo), John Cena, Roman Reigns & More Featured (Video)

- Chris Jericho began filming Comedy Central's "Code5" show this past week. Jericho plays a characte...

WWE Superstars Hang With Celebrities On Vacation, Ex-WCW Star Has Surgery, Network

WWE Superstars Hang With Celebrities On Vacation, Ex-WCW Star Has Surgery, Network

- Former WCW and WWE star Konnan had hip replacement surgery on August 21st but was released from th...

New Details On Jake Roberts’ Condition, Update On Previous Reports, Sinn Bodhi Speaks

New Details On Jake Roberts' Condition, Update On Previous Reports, Sinn Bodhi Speaks

- In the video below, Bill Apter of 1wrestling.com talks with Sinn Bodhi about what has happened wit...

John Cena On WWE Talents Having A Chance To Step Up, Hulk Hogan On Vince At His Birthday

John Cena On WWE Talents Having A Chance To Step Up, Hulk Hogan On Vince At His Birthday

- Scott Fishman of The Miami Herald has an article up on Hulk Hogan and John Cena from their intervi...