The Lucha Report For November 13



Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, EMLL, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Luchas 2000

RESULTS

EMLL 11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Escorpion & Mortiz beat Molotov & Starman
2. Astral/Electrico/Maximito defeated Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil and after the match, Warrior ripped off Electrico’s mask as they are heading to a mask match.
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela beat Estrellita/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. defeated Raziel and they got a standing ovation after the match.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) beat Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari by DQ when Charly Manson, Olimpico, & Psicosis destroyed Peste Negra including their mascot Periquito and afterwards Aguila demanded a hair match with Bucanero.
6. Blue Panther/Mistico/Shocker defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

IWRG 11/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centurion beat Nemesis
2. Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer defeated Dinamic Black & Saruman
3. Los Arlequins (Amarillo/Negro/Rojo) beat Alan Extreme/Comando Negro/Guerrero Negro when Negro pinned Comando getting a sort of revenge from days earlier where he lost his mask to him.
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Bobby Lee Jr./Centauro/Cerebro Negro
5. Dr. Cerebro/La Parka Jr./Veneno beat Billy Boy/Decnis/Hijo del Pierroth by DQ when Billy fouled Parka.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Six Flags over Mexico City (Lucha Libre Premier)
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Charly Manson/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Histeria
2. Fabi y Mari Apache/Cinthia Moreno vs. Jennifer Blake/Sexy Star/Mio Shirai
3. Lucha Libre Premier Tournament: Cibernetico & Hernandez vs. El Mesias & Electroshock
4. Lucha Libre Premier Tournament: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Zorro vs. Jack Evans & Chessman

11/18 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Cerebro Negro/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro
2. Espiritu/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo vs. Drago & Malefico
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Guerrero Samurai vs. Evola
4. Rush/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Averno/Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Leono/Tigre Blanco vs. Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Delta/Diamante/Fuego vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Felino/Negro Casas
5. Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico vs. Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr.

11/15 – Arena Puebla
1. Milenium & Stigma vs. Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Blue Panther/Rush/Toscano vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mascara Dorada/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Hector Garza/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

11/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Quka
2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. El Gallo & Neutron vs. Evola & Exterminador
4. Mascarita Dorada/Meteoro/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Frisbee vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Fuego vs. Cancerbero/Loco Max/Raziel
4. Shocker/Toscano/Valiente vs. Hijo del Texano/Mephisto/Vangelis
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Robin vs. Inquisidor & Kid Tiger
2. Angel de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Tigre Blanco vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Dr. X/Escandalo
3. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Rush vs. Polvora
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Taichi Ishikari/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Alebrije/Charly Manson

INDEPENDENT

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & Yuriko vs. Tigre Cota & Cinthia Moreno
5. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Monster Clown & Zorro

11/15 – Deportivo Siervo de la Nacion de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Delta & Diamante vs. Escandalo & Nitro
5. Maximo/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Averno/Rey Bucanero

11/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Zumpango
1. ?
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

11/27 – Salon Casino de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Black Terror/Perro de Guerra/Demonio Baltazar/Alfred Dino/Golden Star/Black Star/Diamante Rojo/Halcon 78 Jr./Tonala/Kraven/Rey Vikingo/Gran Cuchillo
3. La Diabolica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4. La Sombra & Hector Garza vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black & Bugambilla vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
2. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. Angel Mortal/Espectro Jr./Gallego
3. Biba Kasai/Mascarita Sagrada/Miss Gaviota vs. Jennifer Blake/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. © vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hiedra & Mini Sobredosis vs. La Hechicera & Mini Rio Bravo
3. El Brazo/Persues/Street Boy vs. Orquidea Negra/La Ricachona/Sexy Massiel
4. Hombre sin Miedo/Sobredosis/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Drakon/Pitbull/Rio Bravo
5. Laredo Kid & El Mesias vs. Antifaz del Norte & Chessman

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

11/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Super Fly/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Zorro

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/5 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Caballero Bush/Mr. Zebra/Zeus Jr. vs. Dr. Macabro/Dr. O’Borman Jr./Rey Tribal
2. El Mimo/Los Principles Zaret I y II vs. Aguila Tapada/Espiral Negro/Golden Bull
3. Climax III/Hijo del Climax/Pinocho Tres Mil vs. Cinico/Cirujano/Ojo Diabolico
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. Climax I/Kato Kung Lee II/Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Super Pinocho
5. El Fantasma/Mano Negra/L.A. Par-K vs. Cien Caras Jr./Kahoz/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

WAGNERMANIA

11/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mascarita de la Muerte
4. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/X vs. Monster Clown/Psycho Clown/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo



Recent Posts

Video Highlights From WWE SmackDown (8/29/14): Roman Reigns vs. Bray Wyatt & More

Video Highlights From WWE SmackDown (8/29/14): Roman Reigns vs. Bray Wyatt & More

Watch several video highlights from WWE SmackDown. ...

Today In Wrestling History- August 30th

Today In Wrestling History- August 30th

Trivia 1999 – The Monday Night War continued: WWF Monday Night Raw defeated WCW Monday Nitro: ...

Latest On Jake “The Snake” Roberts Being Moved To New Hospital Today, His Condition

Latest On Jake "The Snake" Roberts Being Moved To New Hospital Today, His Condition

PWMania.com reported before that Jake "The Snake" Roberts had been moved to another Las Vegas hospit...

Jake “The Snake” Roberts Moved To Another Hospital Today, Update On His Condition

Jake "The Snake" Roberts Moved To Another Hospital Today, Update On His Condition

WWE Hall of Famer Jake "The Snake" Roberts was moved to another Las Vegas hospital this afternoon, a...

WWE SmackDown Results – August 29 2014

WWE SmackDown Results - August 29 2014

Match #1 Bray Wyatt vs Roman Reigns Reigns starts off in control but Bray quickly takes out Reig...