The Lucha Report For November 15

RESULTS

DTU 11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Ciclope beat Electroboy
2. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady defeated Ashley/Lolita/Megan
3. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black beat Tacubo & Zumbi
4. Drastick Boy & Flamita defeated Eterno & Hormiga
5. Paranoico & Octagoncito beat Sick Boy Mini Chessman
6. Dance Boy & Violento Jack defeated Erick Snake & Extreme Dragon
7. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider beat Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMLL 11/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo beat Drago & Malefico
2. Goya Kong (subbing for Dalis la Caribena)/Lluvia/Luna Magica defeated Amapola/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Evola beat Guerrero Samurai
4. Averno/Hijo del Texano/Olimpico defeated Rush/Sagrado/Stuka Jr.
5. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker when Atlantis pinned Mascara, ripped his mask off after the match and then challenged him to a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title.

EMLL 11/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Leono/Tigre Blanco beat Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano
3. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca beat Delta/Diamante/Fuego
4. Ephesto/Felino/Negro Casas defeated Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano/Valiente
5. Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr. beat Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico

Independent 11/13 – Arena Neza
1. Kid Tiger & Puma King beat Sensei & Starman
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Coco Blanco/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid beat Carta Brava Jr./Dralion/Hermano Muerte II
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta defeated Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max by DQ when Dr. X ripped off Oro’s mask.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) beat Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) and after the match Olimpico & Psicosis challenged Dragon & UG to a shot at their CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.

IWRG 11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Eros beat Guerrero Dos Mil
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon defeated Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
3. Angel Mortal/Espectro Jr./Gallego beat Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) when Gallego fouled and pinned Terry. This was the match of the night.
4. Biba Kasai/Mascarita Sagrada/Miss Gaviota defeated Jennifer Blake/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. when Pirata fouled Cien Caras behind the ref’s back to win the titles.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/18 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Cerebro Negro/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro
2. Espiritu/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Quka
2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. El Gallo & Neutron vs. Evola & Exterminador
4. Mascarita Dorada/Meteoro/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Frisbee vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Fuego vs. Cancerbero/Loco Max/Raziel
4. Shocker/Toscano/Valiente vs. Hijo del Texano/Mephisto/Vangelis
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Robin vs. Inquisidor & Kid Tiger
2. Angel de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Tigre Blanco vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Dr. X/Escandalo
3. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Rush vs. Polvora
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Taichi Ishikari/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Alebrije/Charly Manson

11/21 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Leono/Metalico/Trueno vs. Demus 3:16/Escorpion/Puma King
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Rey Cometa/Starman vs. Durango Kid/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Fuego/Maximo/Toscano vs. Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

11/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Zumpango
1. ?
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

11/27 – Salon Casino de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Black Terror/Perro de Guerra/Demonio Baltazar/Alfred Dino/Golden Star/Black Star/Diamante Rojo/Halcon 78 Jr./Tonala/Kraven/Rey Vikingo/Gran Cuchillo
3. La Diabolica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4. La Sombra & Hector Garza vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

MONTERREY

11/21 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Golden Boy & Tigre Universitario vs. Rey Hechicero & Simbolo Dos Mil
2. Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Virus
3. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Ephesto & Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Hector Garza (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Atlantis

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/5 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Caballero Bush/Mr. Zebra/Zeus Jr. vs. Dr. Macabro/Dr. O’Borman Jr./Rey Tribal
2. El Mimo/Los Principles Zaret I y II vs. Aguila Tapada/Espiral Negro/Golden Bull
3. Climax III/Hijo del Climax/Pinocho Tres Mil vs. Cinico/Cirujano/Ojo Diabolico
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. Climax I/Kato Kung Lee II/Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Super Pinocho
5. El Fantasma/Mano Negra/L.A. Par-K vs. Cien Caras Jr./Kahoz/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo

PWMania.com is a subscription free website and relies on advertising and donations from people like you. If everyone reading this donates a few dollars, we can be fully funded for another year. Thank you so much and Happy Holidays! - PWMania.com Team =)