The Lucha Report For November 15



RESULTS

DTU 11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Ciclope beat Electroboy
2. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady defeated Ashley/Lolita/Megan
3. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black beat Tacubo & Zumbi
4. Drastick Boy & Flamita defeated Eterno & Hormiga
5. Paranoico & Octagoncito beat Sick Boy Mini Chessman
6. Dance Boy & Violento Jack defeated Erick Snake & Extreme Dragon
7. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider beat Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMLL 11/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo beat Drago & Malefico
2. Goya Kong (subbing for Dalis la Caribena)/Lluvia/Luna Magica defeated Amapola/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Evola beat Guerrero Samurai
4. Averno/Hijo del Texano/Olimpico defeated Rush/Sagrado/Stuka Jr.
5. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker when Atlantis pinned Mascara, ripped his mask off after the match and then challenged him to a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title.

EMLL 11/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala/Leono/Tigre Blanco beat Apocalipsis/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano
3. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca beat Delta/Diamante/Fuego
4. Ephesto/Felino/Negro Casas defeated Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano/Valiente
5. Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr. beat Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico

Independent 11/13 – Arena Neza
1. Kid Tiger & Puma King beat Sensei & Starman
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Coco Blanco/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid beat Carta Brava Jr./Dralion/Hermano Muerte II
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta defeated Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max by DQ when Dr. X ripped off Oro’s mask.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) beat Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) and after the match Olimpico & Psicosis challenged Dragon & UG to a shot at their CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.

IWRG 11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Eros beat Guerrero Dos Mil
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon defeated Carta Brava Jr. & Hammer
3. Angel Mortal/Espectro Jr./Gallego beat Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) when Gallego fouled and pinned Terry. This was the match of the night.
4. Biba Kasai/Mascarita Sagrada/Miss Gaviota defeated Jennifer Blake/Mini Histeria/Pasion Kristal
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. when Pirata fouled Cien Caras behind the ref’s back to win the titles.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/18 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Cerebro Negro/Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro
2. Espiritu/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez & Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Quka
2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. El Gallo & Neutron vs. Evola & Exterminador
4. Mascarita Dorada/Meteoro/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

11/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Frisbee vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Fuego vs. Cancerbero/Loco Max/Raziel
4. Shocker/Toscano/Valiente vs. Hijo del Texano/Mephisto/Vangelis
5. Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Robin vs. Inquisidor & Kid Tiger
2. Angel de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Tigre Blanco vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Dr. X/Escandalo
3. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Rush vs. Polvora
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Taichi Ishikari/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Alebrije/Charly Manson

11/21 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Leono/Metalico/Trueno vs. Demus 3:16/Escorpion/Puma King
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Rey Cometa/Starman vs. Durango Kid/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Fuego/Maximo/Toscano vs. Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

11/19 – Auditorio Municipal de Zumpango
1. ?
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Raziel/Virus
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

11/27 – Salon Casino de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Black Terror/Perro de Guerra/Demonio Baltazar/Alfred Dino/Golden Star/Black Star/Diamante Rojo/Halcon 78 Jr./Tonala/Kraven/Rey Vikingo/Gran Cuchillo
3. La Diabolica & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4. La Sombra & Hector Garza vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

MONTERREY

11/21 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Golden Boy & Tigre Universitario vs. Rey Hechicero & Simbolo Dos Mil
2. Hijo del Fantasma & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Virus
3. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Ephesto & Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Hector Garza (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Atlantis

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/5 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Caballero Bush/Mr. Zebra/Zeus Jr. vs. Dr. Macabro/Dr. O’Borman Jr./Rey Tribal
2. El Mimo/Los Principles Zaret I y II vs. Aguila Tapada/Espiral Negro/Golden Bull
3. Climax III/Hijo del Climax/Pinocho Tres Mil vs. Cinico/Cirujano/Ojo Diabolico
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. Climax I/Kato Kung Lee II/Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Super Pinocho
5. El Fantasma/Mano Negra/L.A. Par-K vs. Cien Caras Jr./Kahoz/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo



Recent Posts

New Matches Announced For WWE Network’s NXT Takeover 2 Live Special

New Matches Announced For WWE Network's NXT Takeover 2 Live Special

Check out the updated announced card for WWE NXT Takeover 2 on September 11th: Fatal 4 Way for th...

Possible Sign Daniel Bryan Needs Another Surgery, Latest On Why He Was Pulled From Tour

Possible Sign Daniel Bryan Needs Another Surgery, Latest On Why He Was Pulled From Tour

PWMania.com reported earlier that Daniel Bryan is no longer being advertised for WWE's European tour...

Jake Roberts Worried About Disappointing Fans, WWE Asks Who Next Champion Is, Birthdays

Jake Roberts Worried About Disappointing Fans, WWE Asks Who Next Champion Is, Birthdays

- Sinn Bodhi tweeted the following update on Jake Roberts last night from a hospital in Las Vegas: ...

Latest On Dean Ambrose’s Return, Update On Brock Lesnar On SmackDown, WWE Mag

Latest On Dean Ambrose's Return, Update On Brock Lesnar On SmackDown, WWE Mag

- PWMania.com reported before that Dean Ambrose could return at WWE Night of Champions as filming fo...

William Regal Talks About His Role As WWE NXT GM, Matches For Tonight’s SmackDown

William Regal Talks About His Role As WWE NXT GM, Matches For Tonight's SmackDown

- Check out this video of William Regal talking about his role as WWE NXT General Manager and Takeov...