The Lucha Report For November 6



NEWS

AAA Executive Vice President Dorian Roldan promised on Thursday that there will be a huge surprise on tomorrow’s show in Tlanepantla and he would be teaming with Damian 666 & Halloween against La Hermandad (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) & Ozz. Dorian said that La Sociedad exemplifies the true vision of AAA and that they would be adding yet another top level wrestler to their forces to take on the fake AAA led by Joaquin Roldan.

Perros del Mal announced yesterday that Perro Aguayo Jr. has some sort of knee injury that has been affecting him lately and forced him to pull out of the big show they had in Tijuana tonight.

RESULTS

EMLL 11/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Trueno beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior defeated Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico when after Electrico hit the referee by mistake, Warrior ripped off his mask and pinned him.
3. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro beat Euforia
4. Felino/Misterioso II/Vangelis defeated Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Mr. Aguila beat Rey Bucanero by DQ when Tirantes ruled that the Code Red that Bucanero used was an illegal piledriver when it actually isn’t. Order of Elimination: Charly Manson/Psicosis/Averno/Mascara Dorada/Olimpico/Shocker/Negro Casas/Hector Garza/Rey Bucanero
6. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra and after the match, Dragon pounded on Mistico then ripped his mask off.

IWRG 11/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Tonatiuh beat Keshin Black
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance defeated Hammer & Magia Negra
3. Bugambilla/Miss Gaviota/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Avisman/Guerrero Negro/Hijo del Diablo
4. Extreme Steel Cage Match: Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider when Negro helped Doc put Crazy through a flaming table and left the cage. Dr. Cerebro & Joe Lider left the cage first and Lider fell from the top of the cage injuring his shoulder.
5. El Castillo del Terror: Comando Negro left Arlequin Negro in the cage and he was unmasked as Jorge Hernandez Gomez from Michoacan. Other participants: Alan Extreme/911/AK-47/Trauma I/Centauro/Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Cien Caras/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

11/7 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Io & Mio Shirai
3. Aero Star/Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger vs. Billy Boy/Chris Stone/Decnis
4. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)/Ozz vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) & X
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady vs. X
2. Tacubo & Zumbi vs. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black
3. Paranoico & X vs. Sick Boy & X
4. Dance Boy & Violento Jack vs. Murder Angel & X
5. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/7 – Arena Coliseo
1. Astro Boy & Tony Rivera vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Zayco
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Euforia/Nosferatu/Polvora
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Rush/Sagrado vs. Taichi Ishikari/Mephisto/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Rotoporky/Maximo/Shocker vs. Hector Garza/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

11/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astaroth vs. Metalik
2. Leo & Samurai vs. Evola & Malefico
3. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito/X
4. Delta/Diamante/Valiente vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Virus
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Toscano vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

11/8 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Milenium vs. Akron/Ares/Espiritu Maligno
2. Fabian el Gitano/Rey Cometa/Pegasso vs. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
3. Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker/Toscano vs. Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr.
5. Mistico vs. Rey Bucanero

11/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy vs. Templario
2. Hierro & Magnum vs. Drago & Leon Blanco
3. Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Delta/Diamante/El Gallo vs. Demus 3:16/Escorpion/Semental
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Sagrado vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

11/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Principe vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Metalico/Metatron vs. El Bronco/Durango Kid/Hooligan
3. Fuego/Metro/Rush vs. Nosferatu/Polvora/Virus
4. Rotoporky/Shocker/Toscano vs. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Vangelis
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Psicosis

11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Starman vs. Escorpion & Mortiz
2. Astral/Electrico/Maximito vs. Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Raziel
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari
6. Blue Panther/Mistico/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)

INDEPENDENT

11/9 – Arena Queretaro
1. Rey Aztlan vs. Vidente
2. Alex Guajardo & Ursus vs. Rostro Maligno & Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
3. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pierrothito
4. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

11/13 – Arena Neza
1. Sensei & Starman vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Coco Blanco/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dralion/Hermano Muerte II
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta vs. Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis

11/13 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ultraman Jr. & Estrellita vs. Bestia Metalica & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Gran Markus Jr. & Hijo del Gran Markus
5. Blue Demon Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Black Abyss & Psicosis

11/13 – Plaza de Toros de San Jose Tejalpa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & La Parkita vs. Cinthia Moreno & Mini Psicosis
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/14 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mari Apache & Yuriko vs. Tigre Cota & Cinthia Moreno
5. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Monster Clown & Zorro

11/19 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Robin vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Maximo/Valiente/May Flowers vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Olimpico
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man will be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Atlantis/Apolo Estrada Jr./La Mascara/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr./Brazo de Platino/Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Histeria/Psicosis

11/19 – Unidad Deportiva de Celaya
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. La Militia (Billy Boy/Decnis/Tigre Cota)
5. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/20 – Palenque de la Feria de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Espiritu/Ozz/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Crazy Boy & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Polideportivo de la Universidad de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cinthia Moreno/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Octagon/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Epidemia & Keshin Black
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon vs. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II
3. El Angel/Chico Che/Freelance vs. Comando Negro/Guerrero Negro/Magia Negra
4. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Gran Markus Jr./Hijo del Anibal/Veneno vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

KING BULLS WRESTLING

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must be shaved or unmasked – Participants: Arsenal/Infierno/Lumino/Oro Negro/Okusuno/Sadico/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./911/Trauma I
5. Elegido/El Mesias/Relampago vs. Extreme Tiger/Hernandez/Zorro

PROMOCIONES JAFA

11/21 – Plaza de Toros Ponciano Diaz de Tula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
4. Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Dos Caras vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil)
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
6. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

11/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Super Fly/X vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Zorro

WAGNERMANIA

11/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star & Mascarita de la Muerte
4. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/X vs. Monster Clown/Psycho Clown/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Cibernetico & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

11/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kenoe & Sparks vs. Arlequin & Locoman
2. Clasico & Super Rino vs. Camaleon Negro & Cinico
3. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black vs. Maquiavelico/Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Los Chicanos Renegados
5. Brazo de Plata & Mistico vs. Averno & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

11/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K/X-Torm/Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Zarco/Cassandro

11/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Abejorro/Black Silver/Cardenal Jr. vs. Camaleon Negro/Munra/Super Mofles
3. Clasico/Transformer/Zaeta vs. Maquiavelico/Shamu/Tony Casanova
4. Camaleon de Oro/Horus/Rubi Gardenia vs. Los Pandilleros I y II/Tornado Negro
5. Axel/Brazo de Plata/Super Astro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Kendo



Recent Posts

Backstage News On WWE’s Sting DVD, Kenta Video, SmackDown Viewership Down, WWE Stock

Backstage News On WWE's Sting DVD, Kenta Video, SmackDown Viewership Down, WWE Stock

- The full content listing for WWE's "Sting: The Ultimate Collection" DVD and Blu-ray that comes out...

Backstage News On Spike TV & Vince Russo, Jim Cornette Reacts To TNA’s Issues With Spike

Backstage News On Spike TV & Vince Russo, Jim Cornette Reacts To TNA's Issues With Spike

Jim Cornette, who often speaks out against TNA and Vince Russo, tweeted the following this morning i...

TNA Still Having Negotiations With Spike TV, Comments From Viacom & TNA Executive

TNA Still Having Negotiations With Spike TV, Comments From Viacom & TNA Executive

Spike TV parent company Viacom issued the following in response to a request for comment on Spike an...

Bo Dallas On How Yokozuna Changed A Family Dinner, First Roman Reigns Shirt Revealed, HBK

Bo Dallas On How Yokozuna Changed A Family Dinner, First Roman Reigns Shirt Revealed, HBK

- Bo Dallas, son of Mike "IRS" Rotunda, recently spoke with 105.3 The Fan in Dallas. Bo talked about...

John Cena vs. Brock Lesnar Hype On WWE Raw, New Hire Helping With WWE Network Sales, More

John Cena vs. Brock Lesnar Hype On WWE Raw, New Hire Helping With WWE Network Sales, More

- Brock Lesnar is not being advertised for tonight's RAW but we know that his SummerSlam opponent Jo...