The Lucha Report For October 13



NEWS

Hijo del Santo is trying to get a patent on the word “caballo” which in English means the camel clutch which is his finisher and AAA is making a big deal about this because he is getting it patented in the dance/choregraphy section. Santo has been very vocal lately about AAA and other promotions being too much entertainment and not true wrestling so they are using this against him in their ongoing battles.

To show you how turbulent things are in most of Mexico right now, King Bulls Wrestling which is basically the main independent group in the Tampico area had to cancel their show on Friday which had some IWRG stars on it because of the rash of violence in the area lately.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Espiritu Maligno beat Stigma & Tigre Rojo
2. Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Bracito de Oro/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior with Shockercito & Bracito heading to a hair match.
3. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro beat Fuego/Pegasso/Rey Cometa
4. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano defeated Damian el Terrible/Misterioso II/Vangelis
5. Revancha Match: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico beat Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero and Mascara challenged UG to a shot at his CMLL Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 10/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astral/Mascarita Dorada/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela defeated Amapola (subbing for Estrellita)/Seuxis/Tiffany
3. Fabian el Gitano/Horus (subbing for Fuego)/Metro beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Euforia/Raziel)
4. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Maximo/Rush/Toscano
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mistico/Rotoporky beat Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

EMLL 10/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Disturbio & Mortiz beat Camaleon & Trueno
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Universito Dos Mil defeated Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy
3. Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata) beat Demus 3:16/Loco Max/Virus
4. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Misterioso II defeated Delta/Fuego/Stuka Jr.
5. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari beat Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker

FULL 10/10 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (55th Anniversary Show & Tribute show to Humberto Garza, Ruben Juarez, & Mario Segura)
1. Dralion/Pedro Navajas/Sky beat Black Poison/Infinito/Viernes 13
2. Furor/Galactar/Lover Boy defeated Los Principes Guerreros I y II/Rey Demonio Jr.
3. Nuevo Leon Tag Titles: Golden Boy & Simbolo Dos Mil beat Androide & Bengali to retain their titles.
4. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Mascara Purpura defeated Coco Viper/Ejecutor/Memo Valle
5. Hector Garza & Rey Bucanero beat Hijo del Fantasma & Shocker

Independent 10/10 – Unidad Deportiva Jorge Campos de Acapulco (Antonio Pena tribute show)
1. Andros Black & Shockman beat King Haiser & San Cristiano
2. Las Chivas I y II defeated Nino de Oro & Vegetta
3. Fenix/Guerrero Jr./Titere Maldad beat Dragon Kid/Sauron/Tiger Lee
4. Los Exoticos (Butterfly/La Lola/Polvo de Estrellas) defeated Aspirantito/Caballero Aguila/Principe Aereo
5. Diestro/Extreme Warrior/El Mesias beat Artillero/Astro Nave/Electroshock

Independent 10/12 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Ares beat Cronos
2. Mascara Oriental & Nino de Fuego defeated Antar & Zairus
3. Goya Kong & Lluvia beat Estrellita & Princesa Blanca
4. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria defeated La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) when Tirantes turned over a Casita that Negro had on Charly thus giving Charly the win.
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. beat La Mascara/La Sombra/Histeria II (subbing for Mascara Dorada who is a different Histeria)

IWRG 10/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Super Halcon Jr. beat Keshin Black
2. Alan Extreme & Dinamic Black defeated Epidemia & Nemesis
3. Black Terry/Chico Che/Scorpio Jr. beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Kaoma Jr./Magia Negra
4. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider by DQ when Lider was caught using a chair and after the match they used light tubes as well. Los Cerebros want a rematch under extreme rules.
5. Caballera contra Mascara: Comando Negro defeated Freelance after a foule behind rudo ref Wolf Rubinsky’s back and it was decided after the match that Wolf would get his head shaved along with Freelance for his error.

Toryumon Mexico 10/10 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Yoruba beat Miedo & Mr. Rolling
2. Lluvia & Luna Magica defeated Amapola & La Comandante
3. Bizarro/Demus 3:16/Medico Asesino Jr. beat Camaleon/Ministro/Platino
4. Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Platino/Solar I/Hijo del Solar defeated Black Terry/Hajime Ohara/Las Traumas I y II
5. Rey Bucanero beat Ultimo Dragon when after Babe Richard was knocked down, the debuting Black Tiger V attacked UD giving him the Martinete and Rey pinned him.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/18 – Polideportivo la Huizachera de Tehuacan (TV taping)
1. Cinthia y Esther Moreno vs. X
2. Laredo Kid & Super Fly vs. Decnis & Tigre Cota
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Alan y Chris Stone
4. Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy)
5. Heavy Metal/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Hernandez/L.A. Par-K/Zorro

10/31 – Deportivo Metropolitano de Neza (TV taping)
1. El Brazo/Cinthia Moreno/Mari Apache vs. Mercedes Martinez/Christina von Eerie/Yuriko
2. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Alan Stone/Billy Boy/Decnis
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy)
4. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Chessman & Hernandez
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./L.A. Par-K/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Mascarita Dorada/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei vs. Estrellita/Seuxis/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo
4. Blue Panther/Metro/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Histeria/Ray Mendoza Jr.
5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Negro Casas vs. Charly Manson

10/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy vs. Cerveruz
2. Astaroth & El Idolo vs. Infierno & Leon Blanco
3. Leo & Metal Blanco vs. Rafaga & Mr. Trueno
4. El Gallo/Sagrado/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Escorpion/Euforia
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Mistico vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Texano/Olimpico

10/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Metalico vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Cancerbero/Demus 3:16/Raziel
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Metro/Shocker vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles Tournament – Finals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Delta & Diamante
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra © vs. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero

10/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno/Fuerza Chicana/Sauron
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Shockercito vs. Bracito de Oro
4. Rotoporky/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Volador Jr.
5. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Guerrero (c) vs. La Mascara

10/19 – Arena Mexico

1. Astro Boy & Metalico vs. Disturbio & Kid Tiger
2. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sensei vs. Dr. X/Hooligan/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. Sagrado/Shocker/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mari Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chica de Arabia/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Zorro

INDEPENDENT

10/13 – Plaza de Toros de Tlahuelilpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & Relampago vs. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown
4. Gato Eveready & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

10/15 – Arena Miguel Canto de Cozumel
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Crazy Boy vs. Billy Boy & Decnis
4. Gronda II & Octagon vs. Furia Negra & Psicosis
5. Cibernetico & Vampiro vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/15 – Carpa Circo de las Estrellas de Amayuca
1. ?
2. Relampago & Fabi Apache vs. Tigre Cota & Sexy Star
3. Mini Charly Manson & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Zorro

10/16 – Arena Neza
1. Dalis la Caribena & Goya Kong vs. Estrellita & Tiffany
2. Chico Che/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid vs. Dralion/Hermano Muerte III/Munster
3. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Ray Mendoza Jr./Los Villanos (III y IV)
4. Atlantis & Negro Casas vs. Alebrije & Charly Manson

10/16 – La Feria del Mole de Milpa Alta
1. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Diva Salvaje vs. Hijo del Signo & Snake
2. Camaleon/Metalico/Molotov vs. Cholo/Loco Max/Nitro
3. Estrella Magica/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. India Sioux/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
4. Fabian el Gitano/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
5. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Felino/Hector Garza/Rey Bucanero

10/16 – Lienzo Charro de Atlacomulco
1. Cinthia y Esther Moreno vs. Christina von Eerie & Mari Apache
2. Relampago & Yuriko vs. Espectro Jr. & Nygma
3. Mini Charly Manson & La Parkita vs. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Chessman
4. Crazy Boy/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico/Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro

10/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Ciudad Valle
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
3. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver Kain

10/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Pesadilla/Ragde/X-Fly vs. Barrio Bravo/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
5. Crazy Boy/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Super Crazy)

10/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Albatros/Aramis/Depredador/Drigger vs. Marduk/Nino de Fuego/Rey Dinamico/Sepulcro Jr.
2. 4 Way Dance: Black Jaguar vs. Epidemia vs. Impulso vs. Wotam
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Mr. Potro vs. Judas el Traidor
4. Axel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Magnifico/Mascara Sagrada vs. Fuerza y Juventud Guerrera/Las Traumas I y II
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Justiciero vs. Cyborg

10/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Sahuayo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Black Abyss vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. 3 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. El Mesias vs. Electroshock

10/18 – Explanada de la Feria de Irapuato
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Sexy Star & X
4. Aero Star & Elegido vs. Billy Boy & Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gronda II vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/18 – Salon Verde de Tenancingo
1. Artillero Galactico & Super Nino vs. Halcon Guerrero & X-Men
2. Meteoro Kid & Rayo Felino vs. Los Halcones Diabolicos I y II
3. Mini Comando Negro & Mini Vagabundo vs. Mini Boriqua & Mini Ultratumba
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada/Boby Zavala vs. Gran Markus Jr./Hijo del Gran Markus/Gran Markus II

10/19 – Centro de Convenciones de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4. El Brazo/Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Electroshock

10/23 – Deportivo Atzcapotzalco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Mini Histeria/Sexy Star
4. Aero Star/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Zorro

10/24 – Palacio del Arte de Morelia
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & X

10/29 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Nicho el Millionario/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Los Maniacos (Electroshock/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/16 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. Low Rider vs. Black Fire
2. Daga & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Eterno & Freelance
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II vs. Heddi Karouhi & Naruto
5. 6 Way Elimination Match por la IWL Continental Title – Participants: Alebrije/Hijo del Lizmark/Marco Corleone/Monsther/Oriental/Super Nova
6. Por la Copa Mundial: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Showtime Summers

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Alan Extreme
2. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Magia Negra
3. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro) vs. La Ola Maldita (Bombero Infernal/Maldito Jr./Samoth)
4. Freelance/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Avisman/Hijo del Diablo/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Hijo del Cien Caras/Mari Apache/Mascarita Divina/Pasion Kristal vs. Mosnter Clown/Biba Kasai/Mini Abismo Negro/Yuriko

10/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Volariz vs. Keshin Black
2. Eragon & Miss Gaviota vs. Epidemia & Nemesis
3. Aeroman/Centauro/Freelance vs. Avisman/Comando Negro/Hijo del Diablo
4. Christian/Hijo del Anibal/Veneno vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/Marshall)
5. Dr. Cerebro/911/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Alan Stone/Billy Boy/Konnan

PROMOCIONES CANTU

10/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Mini Hombre sin Miedo & Octagoncito vs. Mini Psicosis & Mini Sobredosis
3. Aero Star/Street Boy/Fabi Apache vs. Black Mamba/Tito Santana/Sexy Star
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

10/30 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Aereo/Angelix/Genesis Jr. vs. Animal III/Dark Warrior/Pantera Asesina
2. Caballeras contra Mascara: Hermes & Metro vs. Hijo del Super Angel & Perrush-K
3. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
4. Rey de Reyes: El Mesias © vs. Chessman
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Nicho el Millionario vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

10/16 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Astuto/Sangre Fria/Silver Tiger vs. Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
3. Corazon de Barrio/Mano Negra/Ultraman vs. Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo/Sobredosis
4. Solar I vs. Negro Navarro
5. Dr. Wagner III/Intocable/Sangre Chicana Jr. vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Zumbido
6. Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan/Sangre Chicana vs. La Famila Dinamita (Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil
7. Hijo del Santo/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek/Hijo del Solitario/L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

10/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Atomo & Mascarita Divina vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Fabian el Gitano/Rush vs. Nitro/Polvora/Virus
4. Rey Bucanero/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
5. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

X-TREME LATIN AMERICA WRESTLING

10/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. X-LAW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Crazy (c) vs. Joe Lider vs. Shiryu Dragon
7. X-LAW International Title: NOSAWA (c) vs. Sabu

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Unidad Deportiva Antonio Palacios de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Por la Copa de las Californias: Mistico & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Miss Jackie & NY Knockout Nikki vs. Jennifer Blake & Christina von Eerie
2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly
3. Konnan/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) vs. Super Crazy/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
4. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo/Big Daddy V/Hernandez

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

10/17 – North Austin Event Center in Austin, Texas
1. Karla Maria & Tigre Universitario vs. Black Killer & Estrella Universal
2. Mano Negra/Rey Lancer/Ultraman vs. Corazon de Barrio/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Sangre Chicana Jr.
3. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Solar/Intocable vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hombre sin Miedo/Mosco de la Merced
4. La Familia Dinamita (Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pirata Morgan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo/Latin Lover/Mil Mascaras vs. Canek/Hijo del Solitario/L.A. Par-K



Recent Posts

Bruno Sammartino & WWE Superstars At Comic Con, Jim Ross Talking To Top Stars, DDP Yoga

Bruno Sammartino & WWE Superstars At Comic Con, Jim Ross Talking To Top Stars, DDP Yoga

- The Philadelphia Wizard World convention on June 20th, 21st and 22nd will feature John Cena, Batis...

WWE Superstar Out Of Action For 4-6 Months, WWE Stock Bouncing Back

WWE Superstar Out Of Action For 4-6 Months, WWE Stock Bouncing Back

- WWE has confirmed that Darren Young underwent surgery for a torn ACL. Dr. Chris Amann told WWE.com...

ShortSmug: Looking At Jeff Jarrett’s New Promotion GFW

ShortSmug: Looking At Jeff Jarrett's New Promotion GFW

On Monday April 7th, 2014, Jeff Jarrett officially announced his new organization, which will be cal...

Triple H Issues Ultimatum To The Shield, Talks Monster Kane Coming Back, Daniel Bryan, More

Triple H Issues Ultimatum To The Shield, Talks Monster Kane Coming Back, Daniel Bryan, More

As seen below, Triple H is back doing his weekly interviews with Michael Cole after being away for o...

WWE Using More Bandwidth Than Ever, Million Dollar Man Video Interview, Ric Flair Update

WWE Using More Bandwidth Than Ever, Million Dollar Man Video Interview, Ric Flair Update

- A new tech report from Qwilt notes that WWE and Twitch.tv are consuming internet bandwidth at an e...