The Lucha Report For October 18



NEWS

Luchas 2000 is reporting that Black Abyss who has recently left AAA will be joining the invaders in EMLL. This should be interesting considering how the gimmick will be handled if this happens. Abyss left AAA a couple of weeks ago and there was talk that he was going to be on the IWL show on Saturday in Tlanepantla but that didn’t happen.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Metalico beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa defeated Cancerbero/Demus 3:16/Raziel
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker/Stuka Jr. (subbing for Metro) beat Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr. by DQ when Negro fouled Shocker.
4. #1 Contenders for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles Tournament – Finals: Delta & Diamante defeated Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Princesa Blanca beat Luna Magica
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra defeated Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) to retain their titles.

Independent 10/16 – Arena Neza
1. Gatillero & Metal Boy beat Centinela & Skrash
2. Estrellita & Tiffany defeated Dalis la Caribena & Goya Kong
3. Dralion/Hermano Muerte II/Monsther beat Chico Che/Hombre Bala Jr./Neza Kid
3. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) defeated Ray Mendoza Jr./Los Villanos (III y IV) by DQ when Mendoza fouled Porky.
4. Atlantis & Negro Casas beat Alebrije & Charly Manson when Negro fouled and pinned Manson.

Independent 10/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Hell Boy & Sangre del Toro beat Comando Rivera & Corcel de Plata
2. Arana de Plata & Elemento defeated Principe Gitano & Toby
3. Diva Salvaje & Yuriko beat El Angel & Avenger
4. Barrio Latino/Mascara Virtual (subbing for Scorpio Jr.)/Zumbido defeated Pesadilla/Ragde/X-Fly with help from you guessed it Scorpio Jr. who showed up to help Zumbido. The big story of the match though was a new Guapito debuted with Scorp & Zumbido.
5. Crazy Boy/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) battled Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Super Crazy) to a no contest when both referees were taken out, Gato Montini by a spear and Pancho Cachondo by a Martinete by Nicho. There were challenges after the match for an extreme cage match on the next show and Perrito even challenged Esther Moreno to get in the match and they would have a woman to go against her as well.

Independent 10/17 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Dragon Oriental/Espartaco/Sombra Lagunera defeated Ivis Guajardo Jr./Kikapoo Jr./Latino
3. Angel del Infierno & Sangre Latina beat Aguila Oriental & Argoz
4. Arkangel de la Muerte/Chavo Lomeli/Escandalo defeated Guerrero Maya Jr./Leono/Toscano with help from the rudo referee.

IWL 10/16 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. Golden & Lover Dragon beat Extreme Cat & Sol de Oriente after Extreme Cat missed a dive and rendered himself unconscious.
2. 3 Way Dance: Low Rider defeated Black Fire & Tribal
3. Daga & Freelance beat Eterno & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack defeated Pesadilla & Ragde
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II beat Heddi Karouhi & Naruto by DQ
6. Decision Match por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II defeated Aero Boy & Violento Jack to win the titles.
7. 6 Way Elimination Match por la IWL Continental Title: Marco Corleone eliminated Hijo del Lizmark to win the title. Order of Elimination: Oriental/Monsther/Super Nova/Alebrije/Hijo del Lizmark
6. Por la Copa Mundial – Quarterfinals: Blue Demon Jr. beat Halloween & Super Crazy

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/31 – Deportivo Metropolitano de Neza (TV taping)
1. El Brazo/Cinthia Moreno/Mari Apache vs. Mercedes Martinez/Christina von Eerie/Yuriko
2. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Alan Stone/Billy Boy/Decnis
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy)
4. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Chessman & Hernandez
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./L.A. Par-K/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Nube Roja
2. Samurai & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Angel del Mal
3. Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro vs. Exterminador & Malefico
4. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Fabian el Gitano vs. Escorpion/Misterioso II/Semental
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada vs. Shigeo Okumura/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

10/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Metalico vs. Disturbio & Kid Tiger
2. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sensei vs. Dr. X/Hooligan/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. Sagrado/Shocker/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

10/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Mortiz & Semental
2. Angel de Plata/Starman/Tigre Blanco vs. Apocalipsis/Durango Kid/Puma King
3. Lightning Match: Electrico vs. Pequeno Warrior
4. Revancha Match: Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei vs. Estrellita/Marcela/Tiffany
5. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

10/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Tony Rivera vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Leono/Molotov vs. El Bronco/Camorra/Inquisidor
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Angel Azteca Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Sagrado/Valiente/Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Mephisto/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Bucanero
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Metro (c) vs. Delta & Diamante
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

10/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Templario
2. Hierro & Virgo vs. Evola & Rey Trueno
3. Black Metal & Neutron vs. Leon Blanco & Malefico
4. Angel de Oro/Metro/Toscano vs. Polvora/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. Mascara Dorada/Rotoporky/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Ephesto/Hector Garza

INDEPENDENT

10/19 – Centro de Convenciones de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4. El Brazo/Elegido/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Electroshock

10/22 – Plaza de Toros de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. Bam Bam & Mascarita Dorada vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Dark Angel & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Mistico vs. Volador Jr.

10/23 – Deportivo Atzcapotzalco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Mini Histeria/Sexy Star
4. Aero Star/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Zorro

10/24 – Palacio del Arte de Morelia
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & X

10/29 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Nicho el Millionario/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Los Maniacos (Electroshock/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Keshin Black
2. Bugambilla & Miss Gaviota vs. Alan Extreme & Magia Negra
3. Black Terry/Daga/Freelance vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Eterno
4. Americas Lt. Heavyweight Title: Trauma I (c) vs. Ultimo Gladiador
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centurion vs. Keshin Black
2. Bugambilla & Miss Gaviota vs. Comando Negro & Epidemia
3. Centauro/Chico Che/El Pollo vs. Hijo del Diablo/Magia Negro/Maligno
4. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Christian/Gronda II/Veneno vs. AK-47/Electroshock/911

PERROS DEL MAL

10/26 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Cuatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Naruto & Nemesis vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
5. El Angel/Daga/Dr. Cerebro vs. Bestia 666/Fantasma de la Opera/X-Fly
6. Octagon/Tony Rivera/Super Crazy vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween)

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

10/30 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Aereo/Angelix/Genesis Jr. vs. Animal III/Dark Warrior/Pantera Asesina
2. Caballeras contra Mascara: Hermes & Metro vs. Hijo del Super Angel & Perrush-K
3. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
4. Rey de Reyes: El Mesias © vs. Chessman
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Nicho el Millionario vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

10/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Atomo & Mascarita Divina vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Fabian el Gitano/Rush vs. Nitro/Polvora/Virus
4. Rey Bucanero/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Alebrije/Charly Manson/Histeria
5. La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

X-TREME LATIN AMERICA WRESTLING

10/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. X-LAW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Crazy © vs. Joe Lider vs. Shiryu Dragon
7. X-LAW International Title: NOSAWA © vs. Sabu

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Unidad Deportiva Antonio Palacios de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Por la Copa de las Californias: Mistico & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Miss Jackie & NY Knockout Nikki vs. Jennifer Blake & Christina von Eerie
2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly
3. Konnan/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) vs. Super Crazy/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
4. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo/Big Daddy V/Hernandez



Recent Posts

Today In Wrestling History- April 23rd

Today In Wrestling History- April 23rd

Trivia 1981 – Giant Baba wins the AJPW Champion’s Carnival, defeating Bruiser Brody in th...

Full WWE Network Schedule For Wednesday: Best of WWE Hall of Fame, Best of Raw, More

Full WWE Network Schedule For Wednesday: Best of WWE Hall of Fame, Best of Raw, More

Below is the full schedule for Wednesday, day 59 of the WWE Network launch: 12am EST - WrestleMan...

Stephanie McMahon To Apologize On Monday’s Raw, JR Interviews Jim Cornette, WWE-Hershey

Stephanie McMahon To Apologize On Monday's Raw, JR Interviews Jim Cornette, WWE-Hershey

- WWE has announced that Stephanie McMahon will be on Monday's RAW to issue an apology to Daniel Bry...

WWE NXT Stars Win Tonight’s Dark Matches, WWE Raw Rating Down, WWE Stock Update

WWE NXT Stars Win Tonight's Dark Matches, WWE Raw Rating Down, WWE Stock Update

- The dark match in between Tuesday's Main Event and the SmackDown tapings saw Sami Zayn defeat Heat...

Video Highlights From WWE Main Event (4/22/2014): Sheamus vs. Titus O’Neil

Video Highlights From WWE Main Event (4/22/2014): Sheamus vs. Titus O'Neil

Watch several video highlights from this week's episode of WWE Main Event. ...