The Lucha Report For October 21



NEWS

AAA Executive Vice President Dorian Roldan has started an informal poll on his Twitter page asking AAA fans on whether they would like to see all their big shows on PPV and the results have been mostly positive.

RESULTS

AAA 10/20 – Arena Actopan (TV taping)
1. Alissa Flash & Sexy Star beat Fabi y Mari Apache
2. Billy Boy/Tito Santana/Tigre Cota defeated Argenis/Crazy Boy/Gato Eveready
3. Handcuff Match: La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) beat Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador – The rules here were that Lider & UG would start off with their teammates handcuffed to the corner and they would fight for the key to unlock their partner giving them the advantage until the other one would get unlocked. Kain was unlocked first and it was 2-on-1 before Konnan would join in until Lider finally was able to get Nicho unlocked where he ran wild and they won when Lider used a Codebreaker with a steel chair on his knees.
4. Chessman/Hernandez/Zorro defeated Cuervo/Ozz/La Parka Jr. with lots of help from La Sociedad before Hermandad ran them off after the match.
5. Electroshock/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 y Halloween) beat Cibernetico/El Mesias/Octagon after the mysterious motorcycle man rode out and distracted Octagon allowing Halloween to pin him. Tabu and Escoria who is the newest Bizarro with a new look helped run off La Sociedad. Mesias tried to play peacemaker after the match with Ciber & Octagon but Ciber walked out of the ring and left.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centurion & Insolito vs. Furia Negra & Sol de Oriente
2. Gallo Tapado Jr./Robin Maravilla/Tortuguillo Ninja II vs. Cerebro Maligno/Epitafio/Ghefar
3. Chucho el Roto/Rocky Santana/Sadico vs. Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Super Colt
4. AULL Welterweight Title: Yakuza © vs. Herejia
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Iron Love vs. Terry Dos Mil
6. Felino & Rey Bucanero vs. Charly Manson & Olimpico

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/31 – Deportivo Metropolitano de Neza (TV taping)
1. El Brazo/Cinthia Moreno/Mari Apache vs. Mercedes Martinez/Christina von Eerie/Yuriko
2. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Alan Stone/Billy Boy/Decnis
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy)
4. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Chessman & Hernandez
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./L.A. Par-K/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Mortiz & Semental
2. Angel de Plata/Starman/Tigre Blanco vs. Apocalipsis/Durango Kid/Puma King
3. Lightning Match: Electrico vs. Pequeno Warrior
4. Revancha Match: Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei vs. Estrellita/Marcela/Tiffany
5. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Fantasma/Toscano vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

10/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Tony Rivera vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Leono/Molotov vs. El Bronco/Camorra/Inquisidor
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Angel Azteca Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Sagrado/Valiente/Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Mephisto/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Bucanero
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Metro © vs. Delta & Diamante
5. La Mascara/Mistico/Shocker vs. Atlantis/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

10/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Templario
2. Hierro & Virgo vs. Evola & Rey Trueno
3. Black Metal & Neutron vs. Leon Blanco & Malefico
4. Angel de Oro/Metro/Toscano vs. Polvora/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. Mascara Dorada/Rotoporky/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Ephesto/Hector Garza

10/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago & Thunder Boy vs. In Memoria & Titanio
2. Astaroth & Samurai vs. Acertijo & Infierno
3. El Gallo & Leo vs. Exterminador & Mr. Trueno
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano vs. Felino & Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

10/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Horus vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda
3. Angel de Plata/Fuego/Rush vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel
4. Sagrado/Shocker/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari

INDEPENDENT

10/23 – Deportivo Atzcapotzalco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. El Brazo/Mini Histeria/Sexy Star
4. Aero Star/La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Zorro

10/24 – Palacio del Arte de Morelia
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & X

10/29 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Nicho el Millionario/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Los Maniacos (Electroshock/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

10/31 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Extreme Tiger & La Hechicera vs. Relampago & Sexy Star
5. Elegido & El Mesias vs. Hernandez & Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centurion vs. Keshin Black
2. Bugambilla & Miss Gaviota vs. Comando Negro & Epidemia
3. Centauro/Chico Che/El Pollo vs. Hijo del Diablo/Magia Negro/Maligno
4. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Christian/Gronda II/Veneno vs. AK-47/Electroshock/911

MONTERREY

10/24 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)/Octagon vs. Damian 666/Halloween/L.A. Par-K

PERROS DEL MAL

10/26 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Cuatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Naruto & Nemesis vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
5. El Angel/Daga/Dr. Cerebro vs. Bestia 666/Fantasma de la Opera/X-Fly
6. Octagon/Tony Rivera/Super Crazy vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween)

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

10/30 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Aereo/Angelix/Genesis Jr. vs. Animal III/Dark Warrior/Pantera Asesina
2. Caballeras contra Mascara: Hermes & Metro vs. Hijo del Super Angel & Perrush-K
3. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
4. Rey de Reyes: El Mesias © vs. Chessman
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Nicho el Millionario vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES JUBA

10/31 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Mistico & La Sombra vs. Averno & Volador Jr.

X-TREME LATIN AMERICA WRESTLING

10/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. ?????
6. X-LAW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Crazy © vs. Joe Lider vs. Shiryu Dragon
7. X-LAW International Title: NOSAWA © vs. Sabu

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Unidad Deportiva Antonio Palacios de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Por la Copa de las Californias: Mistico & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Miss Jackie & NY Knockout Nikki vs. Jennifer Blake & Christina von Eerie
2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly
3. Konnan/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) vs. Super Crazy/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
4. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo/Big Daddy V/Hernandez



Recent Posts

Spoiler: WWE Hall Of Famer Booked To Return On Monday’s Raw From St. Louis

Spoiler: WWE Hall Of Famer Booked To Return On Monday's Raw From St. Louis

The following article contains spoiler information....

WWE Announces Live NXT Takeover Special For Next Month On WWE Network

WWE Announces Live NXT Takeover Special For Next Month On WWE Network

WWE announced the following today: WWE NXT Takeover to air LIVE on WWE Network on Thursday, May 2...

Seth Rollins Talks About The Shield’s Babyface Turn, Daniel Bryan’s Rise Success, Roman Reigns

Seth Rollins Talks About The Shield's Babyface Turn, Daniel Bryan's Rise Success, Roman Reigns

WWE Superstar Seth Rollins recently spoke with SLAM! Wrestling. Here are some highlights: The Shi...

Gunner Speaks On Re-Signing With TNA, TNA’s Future & More, Wolves Q&A During Impact

Gunner Speaks On Re-Signing With TNA, TNA's Future & More, Wolves Q&A During Impact

- TNA star Gunner recently did an interview with Busted Open Radio. Here are the highlights: It h...

Pro Wrestling’s Biggest What If’s: CM Punk, Hulk Hogan, WWE WrestleMania 9, DX & Magnum T.A

Pro Wrestling's Biggest What If's: CM Punk, Hulk Hogan, WWE WrestleMania 9, DX & Magnum T.A

By any calculation, Wrestling has a prestigious history. Looking back at certain times, one can trac...