Posted On 10/28/2010 By In Indy News With 2 Views

The Lucha Report For October 27

NEWS

The fledgling Lucha Libre USA held a press conference yesterday to announce that they would be returning on 12/12 at their new home in the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino in Albuquerque, New Mexico and would be running 12 shows there through next June. There was no word on whether they would be returning to MTV2 or not.

Perros del Mal cancelled their show that was supposed to be held last night at Auditorio Benito Juarez in Cuatitlan early yesterday and the reason they are giving is that Raul Garcia who was the local promoter didn’t reserve the building and are offering refunds to anyone who comes to their offices in Mexico City which is good distance away from Cuatitlan. The excuse is interesting especially since the building was still selling tickets after the cancellation had been announced online which the only way people found out was by going to the PdM Facebook page. Most fans didn’t do that though and were standing outside the building wanting to get in and the owners of the building didn’t know what was going on either so there was mass confusion on all sides as no one from PdM was there to talk to anyone. PdM is supposed to have their next show next Friday night in Tijuana featuring some former WWE stars so we will see what happens with that.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Fuerza Chicana beat Centella de Oro & Stigma
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica defeated Princesa Sugei/La Seductora/Seuxis
3. Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi/Vangelis beat Delta/Diamante/Sagrado
4. Misterioso II/Polvora/Sangre Azteca defeated Metro/Stuka Jr./Valiente
5. Felino/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Mistico when Bucanero fouled Mistico behind the ref’s back and Mistico wants a rematch next week.

EMLL 10/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago & Thunder Boy beat In Memoria & Titanio
2. Astaroth & Samurai defeated Acertijo & Infierno
3. Exterminador & Mr. Trueno beat El Gallo & Leo after Felino distracted El Gallo.
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano defeated Felino & Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/La Sombra beat Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero (subbing for Mr. Niebla)/Volador Jr.

EMLL 10/26 – Arena Mexico (Quentin Tarantino was in attendance and looked like he was having a blast)
1. Freesbee & Horus beat Cholo & Semental
2. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda defeated Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Marcela
3. Angel de Plata/Fuego/Rush beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Raziel by DQ when Cancerbero ripped off Fuego’s mask.
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) defeated Metro (subbing for Stuka Jr.)/Sagrado/Shocker
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Taichi Ishikari and Atlantis & UG challenged Aguila & Garza to a shot at their CMLL Tag Titles match which they would agree to but only if Tirantes was the referee which the Guerreros also agreed to.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centurion & Insolito vs. Furia Negra & Sol de Oriente
2. Gallo Tapado Jr./Robin Maravilla/Tortuguillo Ninja II vs. Cerebro Maligno/Epitafio/Ghefar
3. Chucho el Roto/Rocky Santana/Sadico vs. Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Super Colt
4. AULL Welterweight Title: Yakuza © vs. Herejia
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Iron Love vs. Terry Dos Mil
6. Felino & Rey Bucanero vs. Charly Manson & Olimpico

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/31 – Deportivo Metropolitano de Neza (TV taping)
1. El Brazo/Cinthia Moreno/Mari Apache vs. Mercedes Martinez/Christina von Eerie/Yuriko
2. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Billy Boy/Chris Stone/Decnis
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Halloween/Super Crazy)
4. Cuervo & Ozz vs. Chessman & Zorro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hernandez/L.A. Par-K

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chica Tormenta/Ludark Shaitan/Sexy Lady vs. X
2. Tacubo & Zumbi vs. Bestia 666 & Dinamic Black
3. Paranoico & X vs. Sick Boy & X
4. Dance Boy & Violento Jack vs. Murder Angel & X
5. Aero Boy/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Damian 666/Kaientai/Lord Byron

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Sensei vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Zayco
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Diamante vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Polvora/Virus)
4. CMLL Femenil Title: Amapola © vs. Tiffany
5. Rotoporky/Maximo/Mistico/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros del Atlantida (Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero)/Negro Casas
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra © vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

10/31 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Robin vs. Disturbio & Mortiz
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Mima Shimoda
4. Maximo/Toscano/Valiente vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rotoporky vs. Atlantis/Mephisto/Rey Bucanero

10/31 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Angel del Mal
2. Magnum & Samurai vs. Drago & Evola
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr./Starman vs. Dr. X/Hooligan/Nosferatu
4. Fabian el Gitano/Rush/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. La Mascara/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Hector Garza/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

11/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Starman vs. Disturbio & Durango Kid
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max
3. Delta/Diamante/Fuego vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rotoporky vs. Taichi Ishikari/Negro Casas/Shigeo Okumura
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza (c) vs. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/31 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Alfa Tres Mil/Angel Solitario Jr./Principe Azteca vs. Crucifijo/Face Man/Medico Infernal
2. Resplandor/Mini Gato Volador/Mini Hator/Chica de Arabia vs. Mr. Secuestro/Mini Mr. Aguila/Pequeno Halloween/Tequilita
3. Lluvia & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Super Nico vs. Coco Viper/Ejecutor/Memo Valle
5. Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Hijo del Ninja vs. Los Difuntos I y II/Veneno Extremo

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Chica Tormenta & Sexy Star
4. Crazy Boy/Daga/La Parka Jr. vs. Eterno/Nicho el Millionario/Ultimo Gladiador

10/29 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Nicho el Millionario/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Los Maniacos (Electroshock/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

10/30 – Arena Neza
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Escorpion
2. Fabian el Gitano & Starman vs. Kid Tiger & Puma King
3. Coco Blanco/Cocolores/Neza Kid vs. Dralion/Los Hermanos Muerte I y II
4. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
5. Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
6. Sagrado & Shocker vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

10/31 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario)

11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Extreme Tiger & La Hechicera vs. Relampago & Sexy Star
5. Elegido & El Mesias vs. Hernandez & Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/31 – Gimnasio Pablo Colin de Izcalli
1. Extreme Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Daga/Micke Segura/Eterno/Naruto/Cerebro Negro/Aero Boy/Hijo del Fishman/Black Fire/Ragde/Pesadilla/Hijo del Medico Asesino
2. Steel Cage Match: Solar I vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. 5 Way Dance for the IWL Continental Title – Participants: Juventud Guerrera/Black Abyss/Felino/Olimpico/Scorpio Jr.
4. Marco Corleone & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Super Crazy
5. Steel Cage Match for the IWL Tag Titles – Participants: Histeria & Psicosis vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Tonatiuh vs. Epidemia
2. Centurion & Dinamic Black vs. Alan Extreme & Carta Brava Jr.
3. Chico Che/Bugambilla/Miss Gaviota vs. Arleqion Rojo/Comando Negro/Hammer
4. Chiva Rayada I/Gato Eveready/Relampago vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Joe Lider vs. Electroshock vs. Silver Kain

10/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo vs. Alan Extreme
2. Centurion & Dinamic Black vs. Epidemia & Keshin Black
3. Diva Salvaje/Golondrina/Miss Gaviota vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. Chico Che/El Pollo/Tony Rivera vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Gronda II/Hijo del Anibal/Veneno vs. Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pirata Morgan

PERROS DEL MAL

10/26 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Cuatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Naruto & Nemesis vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
5. El Angel/Daga/Dr. Cerebro vs. Bestia 666/Fantasma de la Opera/X-Fly
6. Octagon/Tony Rivera/Super Crazy vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween)

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

10/30 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Aereo/Angelix/Genesis Jr. vs. Animal III/Dark Warrior/Pantera Asesina
2. Caballeras contra Mascara: Hermes & Metro vs. Hijo del Super Angel & Perrush-K
3. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito © vs. Mini Abismo Negro
4. Rey de Reyes: El Mesias © vs. Chessman
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Nicho el Millionario vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES JUBA

10/31 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Mistico & La Sombra vs. Averno & Volador Jr.

X-TREME LATIN AMERICA WRESTLING

10/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
6. X-LAW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Crazy © vs. Joe Lider vs. Shiryu Dragon
7. X-LAW International Title: NOSAWA © vs. Sabu

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

10/28 – Unidad Deportiva Antonio Palacios de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Por la Copa de las Californias: Mistico & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

11/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Miss Jackie & NY Knockout Nikki vs. Jennifer Blake & Christina von Eerie
2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger vs. Bestia 666 & X-Fly
3. Konnan/Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) vs. Super Crazy/World’s Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
4. Booker T/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo/Big Daddy V/Hernandez

Here is an image of Tarantino at Arena Mexico

http://www.fuegoenelring.com/articles_images/QUENTIN_TARANTINO.jpg

Tags : , , ,