The Lucha Report For October 4



RESULTS

DTU 10/2 – Auditorio Celco de Huixquilucan
1. Angel Oriental & Jhonky beat Flecha Azul & Soldado Infernal
2. 6 Way Dance: Ciclope defeated Dinamic Black – Other participants: Pequeno Kendal/Karek/Imperial/Fly Star
3. Triangular de Parejas: Hormiga & Zumbi beat Flamita & Tribal and Dinamic Black & Tigre Cota and Zumbi challenged Joe Lider yet again after the match.
4. 4 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger defeated Aereo Boy – Other participants: Daga & Eterno
5. Paranoico beat Violento Jack in a very bloody match full of weapons.
6. Ambulance Match: Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider when Crazy was the last man stretchered out in another bloody match full of weapons.

DTU 10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Triangular de Parejas: Eterno & Ultimo Gladiador beat Crazy Boy & Violento Jack and Daga & Tribal
2. Sexy Star & Mini Abismo Negro defeated Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
4. Torneo de Parejas – Quarterfinals: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider defeated Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. Torneo de Parejas – Quarterfinals: Electroshock & Silver Kain beat Damian 666 & Bestia 666
6. Torneo de Parejas – Semifinals: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr.
7. Torneo de Parejas – Semifinals: Electroshock & Silver Kain beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
8. Torneo de Parejas – Finals: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Electroshock & Silver Kain

EMLL 10/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Cholo & Mortiz beat Metatron & Tijuana Joe (subbing for Tigre Blanco)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica (subbing for Lluvia) defeated Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Seuxis when Luna used the ropes to pin Blanca.
3. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Escandalo & Nitro beat Angel Azteca Jr. & Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
5. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Pegasso & Rey Cometa beat Durango Kid & Escorpion
6. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Euforia & Nosferatu defeated Molotov & Sensei
7. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata beat Escandalo & Nitro
8. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Euforia & Nosferatu defeated Pegasso & Rey Cometa
9. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Finals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata beat Euforia & Nosferatu
10. Maximo & Valiente defeated Shigeo Okumura & Nobuo Yoshihashi
11. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra by DQ when UG threw his mask to Sombra.

EMLL 10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Thunder Boy beat Metalik & Templario
2. Silueta defeated Princesa Maya
3. Amapola/La Comandante/Estrellita beat Dark Angel/Lluvia/Marcela
4. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Felino defeated El Gallo to win the title.
5. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis beat Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Toscano

Independent 10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. Lobo Oriental & Pequeno Monkey beat Engendro II & Rey Vampiro
2. Mini Mr. Aguila & Pequeno Halloween defeated Stratus & Toro de Guanoro
3. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Angel Suicida & Rey Galactico
4. Atlantis/Tsunami/Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra

UWE 10/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chapulin Negro/Epidemia/Heavy Boy/Zeus Jr. beat Astro Boy II/Hijo del Pantera/Mascara Oriental/Zairus
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza defeated Los Mohicanos I y II/Piel Roja
3. Aguila Solitaria/Pantera/Robin Maravilla (subbing for Ciclon Ramirez) beat The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil)
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) defeated Los Diabolicos (El Bronco/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) by DQ.
5. Blue Panther/Mil Mascaras/Rambo/Scorpio Jr. beat Charly Manson/Histeria/Olimpico/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Independent 10/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana drawing 3,500 fans
1. Astucia beat Felino Salvaje
2. Lady de defeated Mariposa Rosa
3. Abejorro/Black Silver Jr./Kenoe beat Astucia/El Mofles/Pensamiento Negro II
4. Clasico/Transformer/X-Torm defeated Camaleon Negro/Viento/Zarco
5. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Horus/Zaeta beat Mr. Maldito/Maquiavelico/Platino/Tony Casanova
6. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest defeated Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Horus
7. Dos Caras/Solar I/Super Astro beat Black Terry/Kendo/Negro Navarro

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Tondar vs. Titanio
2. Astaroth & Hierro vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. Black Metal & Palacio Negro vs. Exterminador & Malefico
4. Fabian el Gitano/Metro/Rush vs. Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mistico/Rotoporky/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Principe vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Astral/Pequeno Olimpico/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Demus 3:16/Polvora/Virus
4. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Olimpico
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Volador Jr. © vs. La Mascara

10/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Molotov vs. Durango Kid/Escorpion/Nitro
2. Dark Angel/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Rush vs. Damian el Terrible
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Charly Manson/Taichi Ishikari/Psicosis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero

10/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrella Magica/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block B – Participants: Astro Boy & Trueno/Delta & Diamante/Fabian el Gitano & Leono/Metalico & Starman/Cancerbero & Raziel/Dr. X & Hooligan/Kid Tiger & Puma King/Loco Max & Virus
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

10/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo vs. Metalik
2. Hierro & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Leon Blanco
3. Horus/Leo/Neutron vs. Malefico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Euforia & Misterioso II
5. Maximo/Rotoporky/Toscano vs. Charly Manson/Histeria/Psicosis

10/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astral/Mascarita Dorada/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Seuxis/Tiffany
3. Fabian el Gitano/Fuego/Metro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Euforia/Raziel)
4. Maximo/Rush/Toscano vs. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mistico/Rotoporky vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/10 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Tribute show to Humberto Garza, Ruben Juarez, & Mario Segura)
1. Aguila Extrema/Dralion/Sky vs. Infinito/Pedro Navajas/Veneno Negro
2. Furor/Galactar/Lover Boy vs. Los Principes Guerreros I y II/Rey Demonio Jr.
3. Nuevo Leon Tag Titles: Golden Boy & Simbolo Dos Mil (c) vs. Androide & Rey Sagitario

4. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Mascara Purpura vs. Coco Viper/Ejecutor/Memo Valle
5. Hector Garza & Hijo del Fantasma vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

INDEPENDENT

10/6 – Salon Quinta Caporales de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Billy Boy & Cinthia Moreno
4. Crazy Boy & Extreme Tiger vs. Alan Stone & Escoria
5. Joe Lider & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/7 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. El Brazo/Gato Eveready/Fabi Apache vs. Decnis/Psicosis III/La Hechicera
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver King

10/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tepeapulco
1. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
3. Extreme Tiger & Nicho el Millionario vs. Cuervo & Ultimo Gladiador
4. Cibernetico/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Abyss/Chessman/Hernandez

10/13 – Plaza de Toros de Tlahuelilpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & Relampago vs. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown
4. Gato Eveready & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

10/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Ciudad Valle
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
3. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver Kain

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/16 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. Low Rider vs. Black Fire
2. Daga & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Eterno & Freelance
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II vs. Heddi Karouhi & Naruto
5. 6 Way Elimination Match por la IWL Continental Title – Participants: Alebrije/Hijo del Lizmark/Marco Corleone/Monsther/Oriental/Super Nova
6. Por la Copa Mundial: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Showtime Summers

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Keshin Black
2. Golondrina & Miss Gaviota vs. Alan Extreme & Nemesis
3. Aeroman/Brazo Metalico/Freelance vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. El Angel/Chico Che/Micke Segura vs. Avisman/Bombero Infernal/Hijo del Diablo
5. Christian/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Hernandez/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

10/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Epidemia
3. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Hijo del Anibal & Scorpio Jr. vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Caballera contra Mascara: Freelance vs. Comando Negro

PROMOCIONES CANTU

10/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Mini Hombre sin Miedo & Octagoncito vs. Mini Psicosis & Mini Sobredosis
3. Aero Star/Street Boy/Fabi Apache vs. Black Mamba/Tito Santana/Sexy Star
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

10/8 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Clasico vs. Loco Man
2. Kenoe & Spark vs. Arlequin & Camaleon Negro
3. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black
4. La Parka Jr. & Rubi Gardenia vs. Joe Lider & Silver Kain
5. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES ACASA

10/10 – Salon Mission Valley in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.



Recent Posts

NXT Star Making Announcement Tonight, Latest On Drake Younger In WWE, NXT Announcer

NXT Star Making Announcement Tonight, Latest On Drake Younger In WWE, NXT Announcer

- The WWE NXT Twitter page is hyping an announcement from #1 contender Tyler Breeze on tonight's epi...

Backstage News On Vince Russo’s TNA Departure, Update On Low Ki’s TNA Status

Backstage News On Vince Russo's TNA Departure, Update On Low Ki's TNA Status

- Despite what Vince Russo wrote on Twitter yesterday about leaving TNA, word from within TNA is tha...

Latest On The WWE Network Subscriber Count, Interesting Subscriber Note From Within WWE

Latest On The WWE Network Subscriber Count, Interesting Subscriber Note From Within WWE

As PWMania.com reported, WWE announced 700,000 subscribers for the WWE Network this morning, barely ...

Jeff Hardy Talks About His Relationship With Sting, CM Punk, Retirement, TNA & Spike TV, More

Jeff Hardy Talks About His Relationship With Sting, CM Punk, Retirement, TNA & Spike TV, More

- Jeff Hardy recently spoke with Alternative Nation to promote TNA Destination X on Spike TV tonight...

Recap From WWE’s Second Quarter Earnings Call – Vince Speaks, Network Additions, More

Recap From WWE's Second Quarter Earnings Call - Vince Speaks, Network Additions, More

- Vince McMahon and other senior members of WWE management hosted an earnings call from WWE headquar...